Change Your Image
moorel-65717
Reviews
Better Call Saul: Nippy (2022)
I understand why people might not like this as much but...
To me if it felt like a return to classic better call Saul from the earlier seasons with a splash of age and a splash of breaking bad. I'm not saying that the newer episodes are bad but this felt different not quite as good but different. It felt like a refreshing slow burn break after the break neck speed of the previous three episodes.
Hannibal (2013)
#BRINGBACKHANNIBAL
We need a season 4 right now. If Netflix doesn't give it to us I'm gunna be really pissed. It is the best show like it to ever be made. The best crime/mystery show ever made. It have the best acting, mystery and plot of any shows. Must be watched by all people. It is criminal that it was canceled after only 3 seasons.
Clarice: The Silence Is Over (2021)
So generic
The same thing you have see in every other crime show pilot. It brings nothing new to the table. It is a generic police procedural that you have seen one billion time. This show should have some very interesting tings because it follows silence of the lambs but it is terrible. It doesn't even involve the best character in silence of the lambs, Hannibal. He is not in this, clarice is a very replaceable character (she and will graham are interchangeable) but Hannibal has always been the most interesting part. It is just boring. If you want the good version of this universes story watch the movie, read the books or watch the superior show Hannibal.
#BRINGBACKHANNIBAL
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Yeah, bit*h amazing
One of if not the best movies of the year only problem is some actors look older.
Metástasis: El Comienzo (2014)
Another terrible remake
Is the worst thing ever put to screen do not watch
Green Book (2018)
It is a great film
It should be watched just to experience the heartwarming story that this film portrays in such a way that these characters come to life. I also does not come off as cheesey
Glass (2019)
It was great until the last 10 mins
This movie was great but not flawless it has a terrible plot twist and ruined the last 10 mins. Apart from that it was great.
Breaking Bad (2008)
The best show ever
This show makes the rest of tv look terrible and is more amazing than it has any right to be.
Luther (2010)
One of the best detective shows
This show is amazing and always keeps the audience on its feet wondering what will happen.
Friends (1994)
The funniest tv show ever
This show never gets boring and never lets me down with any of the episodes.
Venom (2018)
A laughable mess of a movie
The only reason I did not give it 1 star was because the chemistry between Eddie and venom was sometimes funny and interesting.
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
Pretty bad
It has some entertainment and is kind of interesting but every thing else is terrible.
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
a huge let down
It was such a let down from the first Harry Potter and even the first fantastic beasts. It was still entertaining though.
Bad Times at the El Royale (2018)
This movie was amazing
This has amazing performances, story and everything else is good as well.
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
It is just a popcorn film
The movie copy's all its plot from previous Jurassic Park movies but is still a bit fun.
Aftermath (2017)
This is the worst movie of all time
It is just a boring mess of a movie with performance that are terrible even if the actor are good.
The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)
This is not a good movie at all
All it is, is bad jokes and terible attempts at CGI and a story. The dialogue is terrible and even some of the acting is bad.
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
It suffered from the first one
It was an enjoyable movie but added noting new from the first one.
The Meg (2018)
Very overrated
I had herd it was good from a couple of friends but when I watched it I realised it was just a predictable and boring mess. It should have just been a fun action movie.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Almost as good as the original
This movie is funny, action pack and has a great plot. Also the performances are amazing. Stick around for the post credit scene.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
The 10 years paid off
This is an amazing movie that made the 10 year wait pay off. It is the best Disney side of marvel movie of all time.
Ready Player One (2018)
A big let down
It added nothing and was predictable. It had no twists, had to much time outside the video game and did not even have that good acting. The best part of this movie was only a couple of times in the game.
A Quiet Place (2018)
One of my favourite movies of the year
I love this movie it is amazing and it has nothing wrong with it.