Change Your Image
itsanas
Reviews
Life Is Strange: True Colors (2021)
Beyond Expectations
Life is strange 1 and 2 are hella better then LIS3.
The setting is very beautiful and graphics are also good.
However, story was way too linear, it had pretty good suspense but it seemed the game was just dragging me to do things that are unrelated to the main story like previous 2 games and your decisions dont matter much and no matter what you are going to get the same ending.
Nothing Special or emotional just mediocre.
Cyberpunk 2077 (2020)
Dunno what to say
Honestly, this game is Great
BUT
I guess I had just made too much expectations from this game.
Cyberpunk 2077 is not bad but below expectations.
Finally, I have to say it doesn't seem to be in development for 8 years not even 4 years.
Story had a good potential but alot more could have been done to make it exciting and thrilling, with suspense and humour, story was too short and straightforward.
From Makers of CDPR, I was expecting too much I think because of Witcher 3. Well Witcher 3 is GOAT and will always be.
Metro Exodus (2019)
Masterpiece
One of the Best Games I've ever played.
This game is very immersive with Great Story and Insane Graphics
Quantum Break (2016)
Amazing Game
I Loved this game.
It was Perfect in every way.
Great Story, Great Graphics, Great Environment and Great Combat.
TV Show was also good for me I watched all of it to the end though some people disliked that.
I wish there could be a sequel to this game. This game is Brilliant.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Crap.
Watched it in cinema.
I regret to waste my time and money on this movie.
Worst movie.
Call of Duty: Ghosts (2013)
Ghosts 2 Please
Amazing Game
Great story
Unique missions and so realistic
Idk why it gets so much hate. It was so awesome with such a variety of missions
The Colony (2013)
SUPERB
This movie was amazing. I dont know why the heck critics are bad