Change Your Image
a291072
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Talk to Me (2022)
Garbage
I was really hoping for a good movie. But it was lame. Not exciting, not scary, not new at anything. Lead actress looks like an old(er) woman. Weird that she hangs out with young boys. She even lies in bed with a boy. Later it seems they are teens of the same age. The story is not new, not interesting and not credible. Stupid teens summon spirits and somehow know exactly how to do it, and how to time it. Yaaaawn. It never even gets a little bit scary. It just goes on and on. It started boring, and never got better, I turned the movie off after one hour. I skipped parts until the end, and I missed absolutely nothing. I wont watch this again even if I get paid for it.
Nope (2022)
Boooooooooring
Boring, dull, uninteresting, overrated, disappointing, good if you have a sleeping problem, runtime is three times too long at least. You get the idea, this is garbare and a waste of time and money.
Terror on the Prairie (2022)
Worst part ever for Matthias Hues
I was hoping MH would come and take out the bad guys.
But he comes to see what's going on, goes to get help, gets killed.
He was on the screen perhaps 1 minute in total.
Worst. Part. Ever.
Why select a big bad ass for such a small and stupid part?
An extra could have done it.
"I used to come in peace...but now I go get help and get myself killed."
Black Friday (2021)
boring
It's not funny. It's not scary. It's not interesting. Not even a B-movie. Why do people even bother making crappy movies like this. Just a waste of time.
Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
Worst sequel ever
I watched this in a movie theatre in 1997.
24 years later I just came back here especially to say that this movie is bloody awful.
I could not believe my eyes when I saw it.
I was shocked at how bad it is.
24 years was not enough to erase this garbage from my memory.
The Pharm (2021)
Oops
When you watch a movie about weed, and in the first scene where you see people smoke weed they dont inhale it but just blow out the smoke, you know these people have absolutely no clue about what they are doing. This is an unforgivable mistake in the eyes of a genuine weedsmoker.
The Card Counter (2021)
Boring and pointless
If you like poker, dont watch this movie.
If you like card games, dont watch this movie.
If you like good movies, dont watch this movie.
Schumacher (2021)
Mehhh....just mehhh....
It doesn't seem to bring anything new.
If you already know about Schumi's career and have seen some things about it, you don't need to watch this.
It's not like you will miss anything if you don't watch it.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
Worst movie of the year
This movie is super weird but not in an good way.
Things happen on the screen but my brain just can follow it.
This movie makes no sense at all what so ever.
I really tried but had to turn if off after 20 or 30 minutes.
Completely unwatchable.
Don't say I didn't warn you!
Biography: The Nine Lives of Ozzy Osbourne (2020)
Ozzy is doing fine
Nice to see Ozzy is still alive and more or less well.
He speaks normally now.
If you have read the books and seen the documentaries, this biography offers little news.
So if you haven't, this is a must watch for Ozzy fans.
Richard Jewell (2019)
all good
It's a Clint Eastwood movie...so it's ALL GOOD.
good acting
good directing
good script
good camerawork
good sound
good music
good casting
did I forget anything? that was good too
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
this is not Rambo at all
Major disappointment.
The first 40 minutes is just boring talking and useless character building.
then something small happens, followed by another 20 minutes of talking.
90% of the movie is talking.
90% of the talking is in Spanish.
the story has absolutely nothing to do with Rambo.
his part could be played by any action hero like Schwarzenegger, Willis, Seagal or whoever.
his background as a bad ass veteran plays no part at all.
I gave this movie 5 stars out of 10 just because I respect mr. Stallone, his previous action movies and is has music from The Doors in it.
I watched it once, I will never need to watch it again and would not have missed it had I not watched it at all.
The Sentence (2018)
pathetic whining story
If you cant do the time, dont do the crime.
pathetic to use the kids to make this crap.
typical criminal trailer trash.
Mary (2019)
boring and not exciting
Even Nicolas "I will take any acting job for money" Cage passed this one.
That should say enough.
The movie is boring and takes too long building up the characters and story.
And when it finally should take off, it never really does.
It's not scary, not exciting and no fun.
Calling this "horror" is a complete joke.
Hex (2017)
Boring snooze fest
What a complete waste of time. It just goes on and on about nothing and brings more boredom.
Overlord (2018)
Dont be fooled by high rating
Rediculously high rating of 7/10 from 25.000 votes. But it sucks. Mostly boring, all talk and no action after the start. When the action finally comes, it's still boring and predictable. Just a B-movie with a big budget I guess. You wont miss a thing if you dont watch this.
The Barn (2016)
Below B-level
This is just crap. Don't waste your time. It's not worth it.
Jengo Hooper (2013)
LSD gone wrong
The entire movie is like a bad acid trip.
Unwatchable.
Nazi Overlord (2018)
Bad
Yes it is bad. Not funny bad. Just bad.
Sizemore as an Army officer wearing eyeliner and looking totally stoned.
All the rest is also...just bad.
Capital Punishment (2003)
skip this one
Kind of a weird movie... I had read it was pretty violent, but it appears to be more of a drama. The story is not explained enough; things just happen and you have to sit back and watch it happen without knowing why. It's like this is a sequel or something and I have missed the first part. The violence in this movie is almost like it is censored: A fighter gets knocked out in a boxing ring (you see everything but the punch), a guy pulls a gun and you hear him cock it (but you never see the gun), a guy is tortured by a butcher (!) but you don't see him being cut up...and so on, and so on.
Pretty lame movie if you ask me. Don't bother watching it.
The Underground Comedy Movie (1999)
this is an insult to the word 'comedy'
I rated this movie as AWFUL (1). After watching the trailer, I thought this movie could be pretty cool. "Guaranteed to offend...everyone!" the trailer said. Well...it did offend me, because this movie really sucks. It is hardly a comedy, as I laughed about two seconds during the entire movie. And what's with all the gays in this movie? I'm not gay and I don't have a problem with those who are, but what's the point of adding so many gay-scenes in a so called comedy movie, when these scenes are absolutely not funny? I guess the director is a gay man in denial, or something like that.
So my advice to you is: if you want to waste good money, go rent a good comedy you've already seen a million times, you'll be better off than watching this Mother Of All Lousy Comedy's. It really is total crap.
The Marksman (2005)
please god make it stop!
This one of the worst movies I've seen this year. Although I had read negative comments about it, I went and watched it anyway. Which was a total waste of about 180 minutes: 90 min watching this crap and another 90 minutes of discussing how awful this movie was.
Wesley Snipes doesn't even appear to have a leading role, he just pops up now and then. And when he does, you can see the expression on his face saying "oh my god, what was I thinking when I signed the contract for this lousy movie". He only shoots a couple of bullets and I can't even remember if he threw a punch or two. Guess he didn't.
By the way, the story is pretty poor too and the special effects...well, they are poor too.
Be warned!