Change Your Image
rmenonthug
Reviews
Mandela (2021)
A wonderfully written political satire!
One of the best movies I've ever watched. An astounding movie. Yogi Babu killed it!
The Priest (2021)
A GRITTY THRILLER!
One of the best films I've ever experienced i. a movie theater! 10/10 recommended!
Alamaara (2017)
An extremely joyous ride
Alamara might be the most underrated film I've seen in a while. Didn't have much expectations for it the first time I saw it back in 2017 mainly due to the average to below average reviews. But oh boy was I wrong! Back then, I never knew that I'd go on to watch this movie 14 more times! It's such a fun ride with humour sprayed throughout. Sunny Wayne and Aditi Ravi kick it out of the park with Alamara and are complement each other really well. All the supporting actors like Aju Varghese, Renji Panicker, Manikandan, Saiju Kurup and the rest of the crew were fantastic! The music department was handled extremely well by Sooraj S Kurup. Poovakum Neeyen is still a personal favorite of mine. On a whole, I absolutely loved the film! If you want to chillax on the weekend with your wife and kids, this is the perfect film for you. A cute little light hearted entertainer!
Naanum Rowdydhaan (2015)
This is a game changer
I don't understand how this movie is rated only at a 7.3. It surely deserves to be in the 8 region. Excellent story carried by a throughly enjoying screenplay. And who can forget about the lovely music in this. Each and every actor did justice to their role. One of the best Tamil films of all time. Nothing more to say!
Anveshanam (2020)
Underrated
I don't understand why this movie didn't flourish in the box office. Excellent storyline with a tight and gripping screenplay. Jayasurya's acting blew me away especially in a particular scene at a certain point in the movie. Truly underrated. 10/10