Change Your Image
drsarafhospital
Reviews
Angrezi Medium (2020)
A great film
Its a great film ..best performance is by Deepak dobriyal ..welcome back irrfan ..glad that I was able to watch it in theaters when it released
Dabangg 3 (2019)
A commercial block buster
Movie is good. only a few songs can be removed great acting by sudeep and by salman rest cast is also good. Can be watched
Commando 3 (2019)
Blockbuster
Vidyut Jammwal is awesome . the villain is worth so many movies..gave the glimpse of jacquin phoenix Joker and Shah Rukh Khan's acting. The best commando movie
Total Dhamaal (2019)
TOTAL DHAMAAL AS THE NAME SUGGESTS
ONE WORD BLOCKBUSTER MOVIE OF 2019 great acting by everybody including terrific direction by Inder kumar susprasses all franchise
Simmba (2018)
Total entertainment with a message
After a 100% track record Rohit Shetty is back with another bang having the most energetic Ranveer Singh. Awesome movie. Btw zero is also great
Zero (2018)
Well Deserved Movie ,Are some critics mad??
One word for the khans everyone is well deserved for their position either salman or aamir or shah rukh khan. Movie is very good and rare. True srk fan
Kedarnath (2018)
Awesome. 1 star less just for its ending
Sushant is back with a terrific performance. Direction by abhishek kapoor is great.this movie deserves to be a success. However it could have been an even greater one but the ending leaves you a little unsatisfied.
2.0 (2018)
Totally Worth your time
Even after a bad trailer the movie was awesome.The role of akshay kumar is great. The movie is ok till the interval but after the interval the movie picked up the pace and ended at a great note. Excellent performance by akshay kumar and of course Rajnikanth
Baazaar (2018)
Excellent. Saif's performance once again praiseworthy
Bazaar is an excellent movie. Even an ordinary person can understand the story. Rohan mehra is excllent. Guaravv k chawla's direction is great.
Thugs of Hindostan (2018)
Really not bad as the reviews
Yes this movie could be cut off about 20 minutes from various parts. Its life is aamir khan. His acting has challenged the real jack sparrow jhonny depp. Amitabh bachchan for him age is a number. This is not vijay krishna acharya's best movie for me dhoom 3 was awesome this movie is very good. Go for it
Happy Phirr Bhag Jayegi (2018)
A totally new script and entertaining
Rating 7.5/10 best acting by jimmy shergill and piyush mishra. 1st part came in 2016 which was a superhit in terms of content and hit in terms of box office collection but this had a totally new script which was intresting
Batti Gul Meter Chalu (2018)
Awesome 👏✊👍 Shahid Kapoor is great.
A great film first half is good but second is both serious and comedy. Shahid at its finest and a great twist at its climax direction is great by Shree Narayan Singh.
Rampage (2018)
Awesome
Another great movie this summer rampage adds to the winning movies and another sucessful of the rock. Director brad peyton adds the power to the film.
Race 3 (2018)
A Good Movie but definitely not the best of Salman Khan and race series.
RATING-6.5/10 The movie went off with a good start and the characters unfold by the time of interval but it is disappointing as a race film and too many songs not reqhired which reduces the thrill.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Not as good as Deadpool.
I went to the theatre with great expectations but afree the fantastic start the movie went on a slight serious note but overall this movie did not connect the audience's well as Deadpool.......but wait for the mid credits scenes.
Tubelight (2017)
A Pure Piece of Art. Great acting by Salman khan.
I went to the theatre with expectations and the moviw went beyond my expectations. Best acting by Salman Khan and Terrific Direction by Kabir Khan
Aiyaary (2018)
Not an Original Neeraj Pandey Film. 1 star extra for manoj bajpayee
I went to aiyaary with great expectations from neeraj pandey, siddharth malhotra , manoj bajpayee even after negative reviews but it disappointed me. The movie took a lot of time to construct it's framework and characters. The 1st half was between ok and goodbut it all messed up in 2nd Half and an unsettled ending