Change Your Image
erminahotmail
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Rupan sansei: Towairaito Jemini no himitsu (1996)
one of the best Lupine III movies
Then this is a Lupine III film So this film is about a certain Doruune Doruune who has a short time to live makes a last wish which he will ask Lupine to look for another piece of diamond which will contain the cave of the famous treasure which is found in Morocco So what do I thinkof this film Well this is another Lupine III film that I liked and I even put this film in fourth place in my ranking and in this film there are some new crib things in this film Fujiko dyed her hair blond And he is dressed in the first appearance of her thatshe looks like that actress who really existed but a piece of Diamond is not they are not the only ones to take it there are also bad guys who want to take the treasure and I tell you that the bad guys are good enough for me for one of the bad guys is the one who was Ghemon who was finding herbecause he always repeats that he betrayed the club But the thing that I liked most about this film is the character of Lara and for me she was truly beautiful as a character and I can also tell you that this character together with Maria from another films that were the only twofemale characters from the Lupine films who gave a kiss to see warn you in another thing that this film is not suitable for people of if you are very young do not show it because in this film there are too many nude scenes But if you sit these who they are over 18 years old you canwatch it But if you are a fan of Lupine III, as always, I recommend you watch it too to conclude, rating 9.
Rupan sansei: Dead or Alive (1996)
one of the best Lupine III
Rupan sansei: Dead or Alive" is a good film in the Lupine III saga. Now we have an intriguing adventure on an island
Aside from the opening fight scene, it's what you might call a "clean" film. It's definitely not Miyazaki directing the film, but it's still good
I complain that it's a little slower than the others in the series
Watch it or rent it.it's cute and may not be very hard to find (although I had a hard time looking for anime, I saw this translated into Spanish so maybe this isn't hard to find in English this movie will be one of the best Lupine III movies for me is to conclude with a score of 9.
Rupan sansei: Harimao no zaiho wo oe!! (1995)
Diana you are truly hateful
So this is a Lupine III film So the plot could have been good But even this film that I didn't like is old, some things that don't really make sense and here there really is a much more hateful character and the character of Diana who is It was truly a character that didn't belong to menot liked at all Because the only thing she does is treat Lupine badly I swear she treats him really badly and Olimpia even beats her up Truly a character that can't even be accepted in this film but another bad and bad thing than a bad guy which doesn't really make sense because he doeshe pretends to be a woman, she's a woman who is the head of the Nazis and yet he has an ophobia for females, it doesn't really make sense and he's not even very threatening, he's a really bad villain. I know a lot of ambiguous characters. I really found this one, no. Sense another very Lupine filmwasted to conclude vote 4.
Rupan sansei: Kutabare! Nostradamus (1995)
What a slap
Then we arrived at this Lupine III film But unlike the other previous ones this time This is a film released at the cinema So when I was very young I liked this film a lot and I really had wonderful memories of this film but as always I do not know whyat the time as I was very young because I reviewed this film when I am much older I realized that it is a really bad film Then this film I know that a lot of people love it and here there are really a lot of positive reviews even very high marks but for me thisI didn't like the film at all, I'll tell you the only two positive things about this film. The first is the animation, the second is Giulia's character. What a film, it was a really good character, but worse, I'm left with nothing because the plot isn't done well, the villain it's really pathetic because for all thefilm doesn't do anything at all except to take the book and then he doesn't really do great things this villain and he just makes a bad impression and then the really bad thing about this film is Lupine old broke by he just makes a bad impression especially in that one leaves when he receives alot of slaps has a lot of female people because he doesn't really get a lot in this movie even the slaps that go right sense this movie they always say one of the best But for me it's one of the worst and and I'm that person who is writing a very bad review selfdo you really want to see a real Lupine III movie Watch The Castle of Cagliostro instead because that is a thousand times better to conclude the vote 2-
Rupan sansei: Moeyo zantetsuken (1994)
one of the best of Lupine III movies
This film is another Lupine film which I gave the same higher rating then This film focuses as the others have already said on Ghemon in this film the villain is a Chinese mafia boss but this time his number reminds us very well that a small statue is called Chin Chin Chouof gold in the shape of a dragon is hidden inside the Titanic interior the same Titanic which is founded in the Atlantic many years ago i.e. 1912 and therefore our heroes must look for that statue in the meantime Ghemon is taking one thing To avoid But he is surrounded of the ninjas But he comessaved by Kikyou who she knew for a long time So what do I think of this film for me another good Lupine film this time a hidden thing is really found in something that really existed or the Titanic I liked it and thank goodness in This film doesn't have those momentsLupine is treated by a female And thank goodness he isn't in this film and this time the bad Chin Chin Chou was enough for me And I know that this person won't be one of the best bad guys but compared to those other bad bad guys, they're terrible But then twist there is also a Bad act that wasKikyou herself, in fact, she pretended to be interested in Ghemon because she was the one who said Chin Chin Chou the dragon was on the Titanic Because the Japanese who brought the dragon on the ship was her grandfather's father often wants to make a and thought she wants to use it to conquer theworld was truly mythical and Thank goodness that this film also managed to make me like it and in this it even entered my top of the best Lupine films really true to conclude with a rating of 9.
Rupan sansei: Rupan ansatsu shirei (1993)
one of the best of Lupine III movies
Finally because after Lupin's Empire is Anastasia's treasure those films made me really happy. I didn't like them at all but now there is this film that really won me over this time Inspector Zenigata excluded from the Lupine case since the Police he hired a mercenary totake Lupine and there are also people who want to conquer the world So what do I think of this Lupine film that finally after those two that I didn't like a real Lupine film done well this time Ah I'll tell you that female character I don't know the name, I thought it wasan interesting character because I wanted to kill Jigen mirrors in the past he had killed his father that's why he wants to avenge him he seemed like a well done character and this time the villain of this film seemed really okay Old Mira the mind I can find some bad onesinteresting stories of Lupine and I managed to like this one. I also recommend it if you are a fan of Lupine III. Get it to conclude, rating 9.
Rupan Sansei: Russia yori ai o komete (1992)
worse than the previous film
So this film of Lupine III, with all these years, I am the first to say that it is not good at all. I hated this film, not only that this film was a missed opportunity but also an opportunity that could not be missed, for example that Lupine III the great treasure of Anastasia but howeveralready at the beginning of the film You can see that already an ugliness similar to for example the first moment that happens in the film happens with a woman who was on a bookcase a mess happened and that woman takes it from Lupine and takes a lot of it of beating my God already from this beginning this filmit really pisses me off and then bad Rasputin I don't understand one thing we all know that the original Rasputi died a century ago is he what he must be and will be a descendant a clone I have a robot it was invented hundreds of years ago we don't know this Rasputin is just a bad guy and that's it Well why nothe's a villain who makes me very happy not even this film doesn't even make me appreciate the way it was made and then in the end they don't even take all of it they only take a piece of it What a confusing piece Vallo but I can tell him one thing even if that other movie wasn't one of my moviesmore beautiful But at least it was much better than this film I'm talking about Don Bluth's Anastasia this is a thousand times better than this film to conclude rating 3-
Rupan sansei: Napoleon no jisho wo ubae (1991)
useless movie
So I've known this Lupine III film for a long time, it's truly incredible that those were only positive memories at the time but seen again today I realize that this film is not good at all and this time This is the first review of the Lupine films III what a negative dancein fact that this thing doesn't make me really happy because I didn't like this film Because it's not a very good plot the things that happen Not just not at all interested and I really don't like what will happen at all the only two positive things of this film and that characterfemale that I don't know the name and then when Lupine exchanges with Zenigata But then the ending that really left me with Mali in my mouth our heroes take a piece of the Tower and it goes rocket Fujiko is pissed at Lupine he gives a slap and Lupine smiles this it was a really bad endingstory that was about Lupine's family and it ends like this it's a bad impression. This film was just a waste of time, let alone because the next one will be even worse to conclude the rating 3.
Rupan sansei: Hemingway paper no nazo (1990)
quite good
Then this film was the first Lupine III film that I saw when I was very young then this film the four bands separated to do different purposes for example Jigen is looking for another job Ghemon distance is looking for one thing because they say that not even his sword canbreak Fujiko has become the secretary of a rich man Lupine went to an island to look for a tail that he had written in Hemingway's papers so he looks for a treasure but on that island it is inhabited by two people who want to govern the island but this time in this film Inspector Zenigatathis time it's just a secondary character then the villains of this movie are not at all interesting that they end up really bad instead the really interesting villain who was Jigen's partner That was really less interesting I feel very sorry for Maria's characterbecause he seemed like a good character to me But the problem is that he has little space in the film But that part when you kiss Lupine is something that doesn't always happen in this character as I already said This film is quite good but it's not one of the best Lupine III film to conclude vote7-
Rupan sansei: Bai bai ribatî kiki ippatsu! (1989)
this movie is very nice
So this is another Lupine III film and I want to tell you that I was the first to give a different rating to this film since in this film there are really too few who give reviews But I am the first to do it in a very empty way higher because I really liked this movie and oneof the best Lupine III films I liked the story and the characters it's very interesting that Lupine III gets help from a very expert person who is about computers and they also spend a lot of time together then it's about the villains of this film the villain strangely what does it docall number 1 Ah and I didn't like it because he's a bad guy who gets killed in a very strange way instead of his partner who calls himself number 3 and this time this one seems much more interesting than the other and someone will tell me and I should number 2 Well you won't ask us But thenumber 2 is Michael's mother or the computer genius. So they have to save her if you are truly a fan of Lupine III. I advise you to watch this film to conclude the rating 9.
Rupan sansei: Fûma ichizoku no inbô (1987)
the castle of Cagliostro is not up to par
Then this is another film based on the first series of Lupine III, the one with the green jacket, so if you want to know the plot, read somewhere because in this plot we don't understand something, some things aren't explained to us like who is the villain of this film since he never comespresented But that doesn't mean that this is a bad movie I liked all the things in this movie and I also liked the character of Viola who was supposed to be Ghemon's bride the thing about them is that they hide a treasure that the clubs of the ninjas who want to possess itthe animation is very beautiful But I tell you one thing this is another film based on the green jacket series however it is not up to the level of the film the castle of cagliostro because that film still remains one of the best Lupine III films which is very better than this to conclude the vote 8-
Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro (1979)
il miglior di tutti i film di Lupin iii
Then in this era the new Lupine III film came out So I tell him that the previous film hasn't been seen yet so I can't do any review Then this Lupine film is based on the first Lupine animated series since Lupine wears the green jacket they have the purpose of thisfilms that have to discover the impostor who had faked the money So they go there then what do I think of this film Well as many people have already said it is truly the best Lupine III film So I know that this film was directed by Miyazaki even if he is not one of my directorsfavorites of all time but the films he made are always good except Ponyo and then Castle in the Sky was truly one of my favorite films of all time I really agree with this So the reason is because I really like this film because they just did all the things thathad always failed of the three classic series of Lupine or that in this film they take him he is not treated very badly and thank goodness but don't think like that because in the other films this will happen and he is not really slapped by a female which was really good for me buttwo characters that I want to mention is Clarisse who for me was truly the most beautiful female character in the film. Indeed for me she is the best female character who has ever appeared in the story of Lupine III and then the bad count Because too many times in the stories of Lupine the bad he does not comenever developed well, it just happens to me that I have to find an interesting villain, it's this account and it really struck me that for me this too is the best villain of all the Lupine stories but I'll tell you one thing In the town where I live I'm sorry in Italy they had done several dubbingsof this film Then the dubbing was that of television, that of the middle market. The one released at the cinema ended, if you are a fan of Lupine III, watch it again, this wonderful film, for me it is the best of all Lupine III films, to conclude I vote 10.
Rupan sansei: Part III (1984)
the same thing as in the second series
So this is the third series of Lupine from the 3 classic series, this one They say it's really the worst No I say that for me it was worse than the second because I put a lot of useless things in it like the episode which aren't funny at all But this isn't it means that this series is notIt's really very beautiful, it's a place that I can also make okay. But I'll tell you why this one has never been much appreciated because of the terrible animation. Because the drawings are really very bad, especially the error in the character drawings. But I can help you. Tell you why of the othersversions of Lupine all had the appearance of the previous series Beppe that now for the moment this third series is no longer considered Canonical for this reason because in the films the characters all have the appearance of the second series but for me it doesn't mean that all the episodes are badsome can watch you and I'll tell you that the next review Now I'll do some Lupine III films I've only told you a few since I don't really know all of them But soon they'll do the review to conclude the rating 6.
Rupan sansei: Part II (1977)
lower than the first series
So this is the second series of Lupine III so as happened in the first this one also doesn't have a real story since all the episodes are self-contained so why do I consider it not up to the standard of the first series Beppe they did too much and exaggerated things here and then here you arethere are really too many episodes that aren't interesting and even one very bad episode but I don't really consider the worst anime to be the mirror, I know even worse ones but the much bigger reason is that Lupine when there are things about women only bad things happen problems with himespecially when he always follows with slaps and just can't get away with women, which is why I only preferred the first series because there weren't too many things to put in to conclude with a 6 rating.
Rupan sansei (1971)
a good anime
Then this is an anime about Lupine III son of Arsène Lupine So this person is a thief who steals something of value always names with the plot because all the episodes are self-ending And this launched the launch of the best known side of all time this anime is gonequite well for me I liked the characters except one, namely Fujiko, I found her really hateful because every episode always makes Lupine deceived always If you want to see how a side should really be done Watch Lupine because he is very expert in these things and I I tell you thathe steals anything that makes anything of value and is never caught In the police Except that episode when Dandy ended up in jail for a long time well enough to conclude rating 7.
Seinto Seiya: Sorujâzu souru (2015)
the best Saint Seiya video game
Then this game that was released in 2015 I want to tell you that I was really the first person who did the review because no one else did the review of this video game So I really appreciated this video game very much so I have to tell you which I don't haveplayed no Saint Seiya game in the past except those games released on the PS2 which I didn't like Because yes the playability was good but the characters I wanted didn't arrive There were very few to use the other games were released but none of these I liked was very attractiveBut now this game from the PS4 has come out. So I wanted to play it because. So I know that this game seems like a copy of the one that came out before, but this one really added that thing that I really wanted in a video game. This was the first game he putthe knights of asgad you name it I really like these type of knights there weren't any other games because it was a Finley saga meaning it didn't exist in the manga But it was only seen in the anime series it's this game It was really very good for me then in this game the story coin iscomposed of four sagas which also happened with the Apple anime there are a lot of versions of those characters for example there are our heroes with different armor They are also the ones that make the manga version look like for me this game will remain one of the best video games based onmanga anime Esse you also wanted to use the knights of Asgard I recommend this game to conclude rating 8.5.
Knights of the Zodiac (2023)
another bad movie based on manga is anime
Then this is again another film that they based on but also manga and anime then So seeing the trailers I wasn't convinced and didn't win me over for any reason that trailer but I saw the film My God how bad is this film this film I didn't like any kind of placeIn fact for me it was truly one of the worst films of 2023 because this film had a lot of things that were really bad and I want to know one thing This film is even worse than Dragon Ball Evolution I think so I tell myself one thing If you have already seen minereview of Dragon Ball Evolution You know that I appreciated that film because there were a lot of things in the original material that I really didn't like and thank goodness in the film they didn't use Goku as an example, the imbecile, the aesthetic females and the old men dirty people were put infilm but this Saint Seiya is not that way how do you put a live Action For example the story is not done in any other way well But I wonder are there ever really people who knew perfectly but manga anime Apparently not seen how they made this movie but viI say something that really made me spin when Athena was born when she was a newborn and my God how ugly she is it's exactly the same GGI that was used in the newborns of The Flash But why do they have to make these newborns like this You couldn't use a newborn in flesh and blood is how I have youalso already said GGI She is really bad in this film but I want to say one thing because the films sometimes from cartoons and video games have a really bad GGI but I want to tell you one thing this aspect of Athena with a lock of purple hair I don't remember another character if you have littleappreciated Yes the same thing that happened with Bulma in Dragon Ball Evolution keys just a lock of blue hair and then let's talk about the actor who plays seiya Who was really bad as a character this person like that character is not good at all Ah I I would have said thathe was a really bad japanese actor but thank goodness this actor was made much better when he played Zoro from the one piece Netflix series there he was made much better But the very bad thing in the film is that here there are only seiya and Ikki What happened to the othersBronze Knights and then I don't like the villain of this film at all. It really pisses me off because this was the same actress who played Jim in the X-Men saga and I'll tell you one thing, as a villain she was very successful better in the movie x-men the last stand but notI agree about another thing that some people say that this movie is worse than the 3D animated movie it went for me that movie is still much worse than this one that this is my opinion and I really hope that they will never make sequels to this one was another adaptation of an anime that I likedI liked the same thing that also happened with Hokuto No Ken Tiger Man and Devilman but there are also some that are good films based on anime for example it was the guyver 1 2 Lupin III Detective Conan ghost in the shell alita Battle Angel Let's hope that the future will be much betterto conclude the vote 3.
Seinto Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (2014)
the worst of all saint seiya movies
Then this film The new version Saint Seiya or made with 3D animation So I tell you that I seriously didn't like this film at all In fact this is even for me the worst of all the Saint Seiya films In fact this thing doesn't make me don't even come to me But I want to askone thing But why do the Japanese want to make these anime films with GGI animation But if they were always good with normal animation instead of anime with this type of animation I really don't like them and then it doesn't really make sense to make all the films with the story of the twelve times seenthis doesn't have much longer duration since some moments are too immediate And then they are not good character designs at all and then I don't understand some things why the chests become armor because the armor looks like Iron Man's In fact these Knights look like the fusion of Iron Man and the Power Rangers I swear to you because yesterday when they became helmets they followed Power Rangers But it's one of the much bigger reasons why they made the scorpion knight become female I just can't understand and then this is the female pressure of the scorpion the I foundtruly the most hateful of the whole film because she really has a personality that I really hate. But then one thing that made me very angry is the final battle. I really can't understand this final battle or why Seiya received a lot of blows from Miss Scorpiobut against Saga he doesn't even struggle to beat him. In fact the only one was a lot of blows. But if he was Scorpio he didn't even come out to beat him and then he gets beaten in a better life this reminds me of something, namely the final boss of the Batman Arkham game Asylum Yes because it happensexactly the same thing why is this done effortlessly when going up against gigantic Jokers it was truly the worst post to deal with I really hope they don't make these kind of 3D movies in Japan anymore please don't Do it again to finish the rating 3-.
Seinto Seiya: Tenkai-hen joso - Overture (2004)
useless movie
Then this is the fifth Saint Seiya film released in 2004 then This film is set after the battle of Hades and Seiya remained in a wheelchair in the meantime Athena's sister Artemis who wants Baronissi via Great Temple is as always our heroes must stop her So whatwhat do you think about this film that I didn't like And it's not even as good as the four films of the 80s this film is really bad, that is to say that for me I didn't like anything in this film except two things the animation is the fights though I don't consider this film very, very badOtherwise I'll give it a much lower rating So Amen there's a moment that I really don't understand works The knight and the unicorn and it's the snake How come I attack not seiya But if first they defended him to save seiya's sister and I won't even talk of Seiya's companions because they only dothose extras when they face The Two Angels and then they are no longer seen and then the story is too boring to be continued any further and every moment that happened I was always too bored and then the bad guys are not very good And then I just can't understand how bad Artemis wasjust a totally useless villain because she doesn't do anything for the whole film and then at the final discount She suddenly compares the sun god But I don't understand why if in the third film it was a lot and Seiya already faces him he tries to throw a punch and that's how the film ends but reallyI swear the film ends just like this because this was supposed to be a continuation for her we didn't really have it because there was actually a discussion between the production and Masami Kurumada that's why they didn't make the sequel It's incredible that this kind of thing happens Theproblem is why it had these problems and then they show this thing to show another film but they don't do the same thing that also happened in films like Street fighter in 1994 Eragon The last airbender is Green Lantern it's this is part of one of them And I am alsohappy like this because I was also afraid that the other film could become even more boring. So this was just the useless ending to conclude with a rating of 5.
Seinto Seiya: Saishu Seisen no Senshi-tachi (1989)
the weakest of the four classic movies
Then 1989 this is the fourth film the saint seiya franchise So this time unlike the previous film this time this film we understand where it can be connected this is connected right to the end of the classic anime So the films starts with beings that not only blow they killed igolden knights is their leader is Lucifer If you know the myth Then Lucifer is a fallen angel he is the one who wants to destroy the earth I mean I don't understand one thing God has banished us to paradise and you take it out on the world of human beings it's for this wants to annihilate Athena's filamentsthis Lucifer this time he possesses three Cosmos or the Cosmi gods the divinities defeated in the previous stories that is he owns the cosmos of Eris, Abel and Poseidon and he owns the demon knights And as usual our heroes have to face to save the theme So I I'll tell you onething In the town where I live in Italy this the title of the film is called The Last Battle But I wonder one thing because whatever they put The Last Battle if they will then make other stories Because people all over the world thought that the whole story ended with this movie but the problemis that the Hades saga was released until 2002. So I consider this film the poorest of the four classic Saint Seiya films, the reason being that it doesn't have quite the same quality as the previous 3, one of the problems is that it still lasts 45 minutes given that previous films lasted much longer andthen the thing you should pay attention to are the drawings because we don't have the same designer who drew the previous films but this style they drew doesn't seem very good. That is, the shape of the heads of some characters follow me not like the others from the previous films But let's talk aboutI'm not very fond of these demon knights at all because they don't look good but one thing that doesn't really make sense is that these demon knights have killed the golden knights with just one shot. But they can't kill a simple bronze knight. I tell youone thing more beautiful than this film that is Lucifer I consider him a villain Very interesting given that unlike the others these use a much bigger thing that is when seiya launches the usual arrow but colliding with the Cosmos of all the twelve golden armors it is with this protect themthey to beat a person who owns three Cosmos this villain will truly be one of the powerful villains of the world of Saint Seiya And I already know that this film especially me is not much more highly appreciated it will not be much more beautiful but compared to the others how beautiful year after these a thousand timesbetter to conclude rating 6.5.
Seinto Seiya: Shinku no shônen densetsu (1988)
the best of all Saint Seiya movies
Then in 1988 the third film dedicated to the Saint Seiya anime was released then in this film Athena's brother appears or Phoebus the god of the sun who who was finding his sister is Athena decided to leave her Knights to follow her brother Phoebus accompanied from his the knights ofgod of the sun or the knights of the crown of light and Chioma of Berenice is then another great surprise it is true Phoebus brought to life the golden knights who had died during the fighting at the twelve times or who are crab twins Cabra Aquarius and fish and this was itthe incredible surprise This film managed to anticipate where the creator who was creating the Hades saga since almost the same thing that also happens in that Saga is Phoebus decided to suspend all this and wants to cancel the earth but Athena is not d 'agreement so the brother isforced to extinguish her life and our heroes as usual must save her So what do I think of this third film So for me as you have read the title it is the best of all the films in this franchise and you want to know what the difference this time compared to the previous two films thatThis time it doesn't last 45 minutes but it lasts an hour and 12. It's this bad Phoebus. I found him to be a truly wonderful adversary of our heroes and then his three followers. I found him to be very good adversaries unlike those in the previous film. Apple will also be there. A big discount for the return ofSyrian golden knights against the crab knights It was truly a twist that in this case he was the one to keep the best against him but Andromeda against the fish knights didn't really come out to beat him but as usual once again Ikki intervenes again that hereally had to beat him without problems Well it's not a mistake since I consider the Knights of the Fishes to be the poorest of the Golden Knights and then they really struggle too much to succeed in this undertaking and the final battle was very beautiful and this time not only seiya wears matureof gold but they also wear sirio hyoga who wear the golden armor that belongs to their masters this was truly a wonderful novelty in this third chapter But there is a problem I really can't connect it Which part in the anime this movie I really can't understand it butfor me it will remain the most beautiful of the Saint Seiya films to conclude the vote 9.
Seinto Seiya: Kamigami no atsuki tatakai (1988)
movie OK
Then This film is the second film of Saint Seiya was created in 1988 Then the plot that is not known any news of hyoga is so all the people went to asigad that speak the great ruler Dolvar that in reality he is the bad guy and has had Athena imprisoned Then if it were not ofthat person who gave a rating 8 I would say But how is it possible that these two people also give such a low rating it's a good thing I intervened So I liked this film but not as much as the previous film So this one lasts 45 minutes too the reason why Because it's not likethe first are the bad ones So I didn't like these knights of Asgard they reflect the ways that I don't like for example they end in shame then the knights of the Sword are easily destroyed Ikki Instead the one of the giant is just fallen from a ravine the same Whatalso with the servants of Dolvar but I have to say less about one because one of the Knights of the villain who will be the one who will face Sirius was actually Hyoga but the problem is that he has gone over to the dark side because he says that Odin is a more powerful God than Athena is so the two companions face each otherbetween them but now let's move on to the main villain or Dolvar for me this character is really enough Unlike his followers because this Knight even seiya says that he says that his speed is equal to that of a golden knight and he said precisely to keep up with everyonethe heroes But the thing that surprised me a lot is when Hyoga appears and has finally understood that he has done something wrong, he challenges the bad guys but the carpet is knocked out and Seiya intervenes with the golden armor of Sagittarius and they have to stand up to Dolvar in the meantime a other servant wants to sacrifice fordestroy the statue of Odin then This film is ok for me and I tell you one thing where you can connect this film Beppe me you can also connect after the battle to the twelve times and I will also tell you that this story of Asgard has even been used in the Finley saga of the series and II can tell you that Dolvar is the only Villain that I quite liked since the other guys are just defeated if you are a fan of Saint Seiya I recommend you watch it to conclude the rating 7.
Seinto Seiya: Jashin Erisu (1987)
first Saint Seiya film
So after having reviewed all the anime series now I also have to talk about the Saint Seiya films then This film was created in 1986 and I really don't believe it there are only two people who have only negative reviews And thank goodness I got to do it then this film belongs to meliked it quite a bit So this film is about a girl who works and they make it trophy But this girl has been infected by a golden apple that is controlling inside a goddess that Eris the goddess of discord is what you think she wants to kill Athena using the golden apple absorb all itsenergy and the bronze knights have to go and save her but Eris also uses her Knights or the ghost knights who are Knights from the previous century So what do I think of this first film for me it is really very unfair that no one hasn't put a review positivebecause I liked this The animation and the fights were good and I'll tell you what I think of the Ghost Knights everyone says they aren't channeled well But there you go Forget that this movie is only 45 minutes long I couldn't not last that long on the bad guys of this film Then to meI'm not too crazy about Eris because she's a very exaggerated villain in character and she seems crazy to me now let's talk about her warriors. So the only Ghost Knights that I didn't like at all are the Arrow Knights because this one is defeated very easily by Seiyathen I don't like The Knights of the Southern Cross because this one had a terrible death or when he challenges the knights of the swan Eris uses his orange to hit the knights of the Swan he even hits his warrior What great stupidity Instead the others the knight of the Shield ithe really puts his opponent in difficulty but this time there is one of the Knights whose name I remember very well or Orpheus but he is not the same one we saw in the Hades saga if he is the designers have really messed up with his appearance he is ok And finally we come to the last onewhich for me was very important because I found him very cool jagger God ion who for me is one of the favorite Knights of these Knights films and he really held his own seiya is Ikki yes Esse really seiya To be able to beat him The Cosmos burns a lot andthe golden mature appears I I tell you one thing some people can't understand where this movie can be connected all the people say it connects Before the battle of the twelve times But if so how come Sirius was blind and He should be in China however he is not blind and is still therein Japan it can also be set later in the moment at twelve times this really finds it an opinion for me and for me this film must be overrated because it is not really as bad as others think to conclude rating 8.
Seinto Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac (2019)
much better than the legend of the great Temple
Mind before I thought that this one was a very late PS2 video game in reality this is a 3D version of Saint Seiya a site on Netflix So this is the second time that they have made a 3D animation version of this anime They already have tried with the films The Legendof the great Temple and now they have made the series So I've seen this for myself it's true I must say that for me it was truly one of the worst anime on Netflix Sorry but why do they have to ruin saint seiya once again because before I didn't like the anime of the lost canvas Soul of GoldSeintia Shô that these had been the worst anime dedicated to saint seiya and now they have made this 4 worst So not only that this version undermines the original work but something that really makes no sense at all, that is why for once they made it become shun diAndromeda in a female Yet other people have never done something similar and yet in this one they really did it and this is the second time it has happened because this had already happened in the Scorpion Knight in the 3D film and now it has happened to this one too Excuse butbecause a male person must have become a female something like this is successful with the adaptation of the Power Rangers but he only had the costume here he actually became female and then the story is not at all Almost the same as the original soul it is then l 'Bad animation as I have youalready said before this really seems to resemble a PS2 video game because this type of animation is really really poor Yet this was created in 2019 it is really impossible that they continue to fish out old anime and make them become worse in this way andthey continue to make sequels and remakes of the old works and now this year a new season is coming out but let's hope that this really puts an end to this agony of a series and I really want to warn the Japanese to please don't make this 3D animation anymore you are very good to do alonethe old animation that you are very good at doing it please only use this one however this series for me is much better than the legend of the great Temple that film was truly a Goliath for me very much But I'll talk about this when he wrote the review to conclude the rating 4.
Seinto Seiya: Seintia Shô (2018)
a wasted idea
So they really decided to make a new version of Saint Seiya or to make a version of the female groups. I'll tell you something, I don't mind something like that but if it's not done very well it's very desperation. So this is the second series that I didn't like when Iwatched Soul of Gold So I won't tell you the plot because this anime doesn't have a plot at all This was just an excuse to show this girl group anything that I didn't like then the only thing that I really liked were animation is the female characterthat the girl version of Saiyan is another positive point and when the girl actually meets seiya These are the only positive things I could save For the rest it's not good so the story isn't there the characters aren't written well the fights aren't Great and I like it a lotsorry that I didn't like it because this idea was really very beautiful it's really an injustice that it ended Just like that and now a lot of people say that this anime is not canon that now we can no longer see these warriors in other Saint Seiya works But thisit's not much worse than Soul of Gold because This will still be the worst of all to conclude the rating 4.