Change Your Image
briceharlan
Reviews
Green Book (2018)
Loved It!
Green Book is an amazing movie. It had me in stitches with the comedy and the performances were spectacular. It was slightly predictable in places, but it was so funny and heartwarming that it didn't affect the experience too much!
God Friended Me (2018)
Nice!
I love a good mystery, and it just so happens that this one is touching as well!
America's Funniest Home Videos (1989)
What a shame...
Some of my best memories revolved around this show as a little kid. But this show had gotten sad... The Assignment America segment is plain bad. The show tries way too hard to keep up with trends and they are, first, usually late, and second, cringy as hell. Also, the jokes rarely land. I'm sad to see the show in its current state, and I hope it learns.
Total Dramarama (2018)
What were you thinking CN?
Why does this show exist? I absolutely love TD, all the seasons. But not this garbage. Nothing here deserves to be here. TD fans will likely feel their intelligence actively being insulted.
The Conners (2018)
Laugh Track Tells Me It's Funny...
But it's not. Nothing about The Connors is even remotely funny. Roseanne was such a lively character to suddenly be dead, and it was handled badly. Making jokes about it is one thing, but one unfunny joke after the next is just too much. Allot of people loved the character Roseanne as well as the show, and I personally hope this flops.
God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness (2018)
Hmmm...
It was okay, not horrible, not great. Just okay. I actually enjoyed the first one, was indifferent to the second one, and thought this one was okay. The fact that a certain character is killed really upset me for some reason, it just didn't seem necessary. The storyline with David A.R. White's character and his brother was the best part. If you've seen the others, just watch this for completion sake.
Venom (2018)
Nice Job, Sony!
This movie was not what most critics are saying. I just came out of the theater and it was actually good! More screen time for Venom himself would have bumped up my rating, as would more of a tonal consistency. I would have loved to see what Venom could have been as a full-on horror movie, but I can say that I'm very pleased. I also really loved the playful banter between Eddie and Venom. As always, stay until the VERY END!
You on Kazoo (1989)
I wish I could give it infinity...
Because that's what this video, nay, this lifestyle is about. It's about the infinite space that is our universe. Nothing more, nothing less. Well, except for the part where they hail Satan. A little strange, but certainly adds greatness. Love it, would recommend.
Halloweentown (1998)
Still Great...
Seriously, this movie is still good. I grew up on this movie, and recently watched it again. It still made me smile more than I imagined, and cringe less than I thought. Love it.
Ursinho da Pesada (2008)
Incredible
Hello there, Fightthony Beartano here. Wow. Second best anime to ever exist, right behind Cory is the House. Love it. I'm feeling a decent to strong 10.
Cory in the House: All Star Edition (2007)
Why...
Can't more animes be like this?? This is just too good for the world. To be fair, you must have quite a high IQ to understand it. I certainly do. And by the way, Cory is not IN the house, Cory IS the house. Just saying.
The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018)
Huge Disappointment
I was really looking forward to seeing this movie, but it was not worth the hype. It was really boring, and even the climax didn't help. It was also super predictable, save for a few nice twists. The "jokes" did not land with me, and I feel that Jack Black's talents were wasted on this project. Speaking of talent, the main young boy in this movie didn't have much. Overall, *young* kids will probably enjoy, but I recommend waiting until RedBox.
Childish Gambino: This Is America (2018)
This is Interesting
I love Donald Glover, and I think that Childish Gambino is an amazing alter ego, so there's that. Gambino is, on my opinion, a better rapper than whatever he's doing right now. That's not to say I don't like it, but Camp and BTI were more my jam than AML. Now this... The video is really good, but I don't love the song, it feels plain, unenthusiastic.
Cory in the House: Newt & Improved Edition (2008)
Why...
...is this anime so underrated? Seriously!! This is insanity! Cory in the House? Nah, fam. Cory IS the House. 10/10 would house again.
Annabelle: Creation (2017)
Amazing Sequel!
This movie WAAY outdid the awful first Annabelle. You should definitely watch it!
Annabelle: Creation (2017)
Amazing Sequel!
This movie WAAY outdid the awful first Annabelle. You should definitely watch it!
Cory in the House (2007)
Cory In The House? No! Cory IS The House!
Why did we deserve such a wonderful anime? Honestly, I think Disney should have kept this show in the vault and only let Disney and Crunchyroll employees watch it. So amazing.
Nacho Libre (2006)
Better Than Napoleon Dynamite
In my opinion, Nacho Libre and Napoleon Dynamite are very similar. However, there is one large difference between the two: Nacho Libre has some humor. Although the movie is slow and predictable in parts, Jack Black really redeems the funny parts with his charm. Overall, I would recommend.
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018)
Whoa Now Wedding Singer...
I saw this movie over Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom AND Ant-Man and The Wasp! Why oh why would I do that? This movie was very bad! Don't get me wrong, I love Adam Sandler and most of the other cast members, but nothing worked for me (other than Blobby and Bob.) The jokes didn't land, the plot was boring and predictable... Just not good.
JackAsk (2014)
Such Sass!
JackAsk is an internet series that revolves around YouTuber Jack Douglass answering fan questions with more sass than you could ever imagine! 10/10 would ask again.
Community (2009)
All Other TV Programs Kneel!
Community is, in my opinion, the greatest television show ever! Every character is a bucket of laughter and surprise! Would definitely recommend!