Change Your Image
jmar-50668
Reviews
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
OK
Not a great movie, but not bad. Entertaining. Set in Montana, but based on the violence, murder and forest fire it would have just been a normal day in California.
Wipeout (2021)
Wow, just wow.
The original version of this show was funny, this version is just sad. The hosts are absolutely the worst, very hard to watch.
Call Me Kat (2021)
Unwatchable
This has got to be one of the worst shows ever imagined, totally unwatchable.
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (2020)
OMG
Get rid of everyone except Travis Taylor, he's the only one on the show with a brain. The rest are afraid of their own shadows, especially "Dragon", he must sleep with a night light.
Outmatched (2020)
This show would need to get a lot better just to be really bad.
I'm not sure which was worse, the writing or Bigg's acting, either way they both sucked. Thirty minutes I'll never get back.
Deputy (2020)
Way too woke.
Can't we get any shows that aren't political anymore. This show is so woke it is unwatchable. The only thing that could make it worse would be if So Woke Taylor was in it.