Change Your Image
ankushtech
Reviews
Delhi Crime (2019)
boring
This is propaganda to save police, its absolutely police face saving propaganda title made in such a smart way that you can think that police is not guilty of anything.
The Last Witch Hunter (2015)
best movie to watch
This movie has great special effects, casting, acting, story and the dialogues along with best of the best music. this movie a must watch with great and fantastic story telling.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
its a scary and great show.
Its really scary and a great show. hope netflix will make multiple season for this title. after so long such kind of scary series came on netflix.
Quincy (2018)
best biography documentary
This is the best biography documentary i have ever seen. Quincy J is a great man, who seen all the phases of life and succeeded with tremendous courage and his nobel art. being an India and living in India, it inspired me a lot. before this doc, i didn't known him, but after this doc, this man made me cry and inspired me a lot. now i know him and have a great respect for him.
The Good Cop (2018)
best police procedural series
This is the best police procedural series ever made. the actors are best suited for the series. the stories are funny and great. its refreshing when you are in stress. Netflix doing some good work here.
Maniac (2018)
incredibly great show
What was that? i was fully immersed into this. i finished the whole limited series in just one sit. it felt me like i was there with the characters every single second. and when the series finished then only i realized that i was into the show and nothing else. the actors performed very well the story at the starting was so confusing but as the series grows, it capture you there and you can't blink or move. this is great peace of art. Netflix you nailed it.
Next Gen (2018)
it was a great movie, just like the wall e
This was full of comedy, emotions and little learning for our better future. but netflix you made a great movie, can you please make the 2nd part of this movie, i hope you will make it and i will wait for that. now i will sleep better.
Paradise PD (2018)
Real Comedy
This is awesome series, when i am watching this, i can't hold laughter. This is very very interesting that after big mouth and F is for Family, this is the best thing i ever got. netflix hope you will make 2nd season of this.
Ghoul (2018)
new kind of story
This is very unique and new concept of story telling. i liked this mini series. my heart beat was up throughout the 3 episodes. but this leaves so many unanswered questions, hope either makers will clear this in season 2 or some how some day, i will just know. but it was really great mini series.
Tau (2018)
this is the greatest movie. engaging, thrill and emotions
Guys don't trust on ratings anymore neither IMDB telling you the truth and nor google. this is best movie i ever watched. completely new story with everything in it, thrill, emotions, suspense and innovative story. IMDB rating is just a fraud. watch this movie. while watching this i never leaved my place. it was engaging movie. trust me this is the best movie. and moral of the story don't trust imdb or any other rating sites. first watch it and then decide.
Disenchantment (2018)
this is the best thing.
This is the best thing i ever watched. funny, political and most of all, you can forget your own problem, live the life of bean. yeah netflix you did it. please make season 2 and season 3 and season infinity.
Stranger Things (2016)
it was awesome
First season was greatest of all the thing i have ever watched anywhere in the world. season 1 was full of thriller, my heart beat was quite high throughout the episodes. but season 2 was different, it was awesomely greatest show ever created on the earth. it was full of thriller, my heart was pumping too high. but episode 8 and 9 was, emotional for me, i couldn't stop crying, the scene where wills mom and brother and mike was reminding him all the things from his childhood, was awesome and emotional at the same time. again when El met with mike for the first time in season 2, that was emotional moment for me, i was too happy to express my feeling. and when mike kissed El, i was like in cloud 11. all the actors in the series was great, because i never realized or cared about the actors once, i was going along the story and the characters of that story. it was like, i am there with them. please don't kill El or Mike and please don't disturb their love story.
Sacred Games (2018)
can we expect season 2
Please Netflix make 2nd season. it was great and kind of new thing.
Sacred Games (2018)
can we expect season 2
Please Netflix make 2nd season. it was great and kind of new thing.
Big Mouth (2017)
hilarious
This is really really hilarious show i have ever seen. i think it might be used for sex education also, don't know yet. but really netflix, you are killing with this. you must make season 2 for this.
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
Wow!
I just finished this series, now my reaction is "what was that"...omg! this was great series i have ever watched. my mind is still hovering there. this was excellent thing. first i thought it might be boring but when i went through each and every episode, it was hilarious and awesome series. Amazon you have to make season 2 and i want to know what gonna happen next. i don't wanna to be in limbo
Baahubali: The Lost Legends (2017)
this is best adult animation series i have ever watched
This is the best animation series i have ever watched and thanks to amazon to bring this kind of Idea. i request amazon to keep making this kind of series for us. and please continue this series for season 4 as early as possible.