Change Your Image
gothicus-33216
Reviews
In the Cut (2003)
another boring Meg Ryan movie
I personally don't like movies with sex scenes and I don't buy a hot blonde teacher- sexually frustrated hot teacher actually- going out with an unattractive cop who doesn't even try yet demonstrates poor social skills and tells his date his true intentions on their first date. sure. the movie really sucks. the actors look bored for the most part. they're not interesting people. the story is stupid. it's about solving murder, so you throw a few random women and a few cops and a bunch of sex scenes plus some personal stories until the killer is caught. ugh
Matchstick Men (2003)
impossible
it's a contrived piece of garbage forced down your throat. whoever wrote this crap didn't bother a bit to think it through. it's virtually impossible for any of this to make sense or the so-called twist in the end. this is a movie you keep asking yourself why? why doesn't this genius speak to his wife for once? were these guys psychics too? how could they even predict all of this? need for a new shrink...? a daughter...? so therefore access to his safety box? and of course the happy ending; marriage and a new life with a woman he was barely exchanging words at grocery store give me a break
Different Flowers (2017)
boring
not the worst movie I have ever watched but the story really sucks I mean was this supposed to be comedy? I won't even bother spoiling this since there is nothing there. actresses are average looking at best they are BORING. everything they do together is boring. watch it if you want to prove to yourself that girls are boring when they're out doing things without their boyfriend. a total waste of time.