Change Your Image
motorcitymma
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Eternal Code (2019)
Really good indie movie!
First off before I wrote this I read the reviews before me and I'm a day and age of cyber bullying and indecency I see we have a few people who lack any sense of decency as class!
Ok so about the movie!! I like the build up and how we get to know the characters (there are a lot of them) and that's something that requires your attention. Also the plot that I expected to be more sci-fi is more crime and suspense but it totally works.
Action was on point, acting was very good especially for an independently budget movie. What I probably liked the most was how unpredictable it was! A lot of films are so predictable these days it was refreshing!
If I was to say something feel could have been done better I'd say a few less characters would have made it a little easier.
But yeah I dig it and think you probably will too!
Betrayed (2018)
Pins and needles suspense!
Really good story line and very good acting especially for an independent film. I really liked the score and imagery too, If you're into indie films this should be on your list of MUST WATCH
Just read through and see there are a fair amount of trolls on here lol I wonder what they've ever done other than trying to bring others down?
Moving Parts (2017)
What a surprise!
I just watched Moving Parts on Amazon and it was the quirky poster that drew me in and I must say I am happy I did.
This film has a retro fresh feel and what I loved the most was the plot twists!
It's the kind of movie you need to put your phone way while you watch or you'll quickly get lost.
I love these kind of movies where you just don't know what's going to happen!
Moving Parts (2017)
What a surprise!
I just watched Moving Parts on Amazon and it was the quirky poster that drew me in and I must say I am happy I did.
This film has a retro fresh feel and what I loved the most was the plot twists!
It's the kind of movie you need to put your phone way while you watch or you'll quickly get lost.
I love these kind of movies where you just don't know what's going to happen!