Change Your Image
lauracambria
Reviews
The Pioneer Woman (2011)
Phony!!!
I can't even watch the phoniness of Ree Drummond and this awful show. "We're having a Cowboy Christmas cookie exchange with 30 different varieties of cookies, and of course I'm making all of them". Ugh! Give me a break. She talks about how hard they all work but everyone saunters in and no one looks dirty, like they should if they've been working on the ranch. This is a slaughter ranch. They slaughter the cows. Please take this awful show off the air. I love the Food Network but hate this show.
Valerie's Home Cooking (2015)
So Easy & Fun To Watch
Valerie's recipes are great and she's funny, easygoing and casual so her show is so enjoyable to watch! I wish that we could get more of Valerie on Food Network instead of annoying, grate on your nerves hosts like on Farmhouse Rules.
Farmhouse Rules (2013)
Can't Warm Up To Her!
Not a fan of this Cooking show. Every episode seems rehearsed and forced. She's not comfortable in front of the camera and it makes me nervous. Not relaxed and breezy like so many other Food Network hosts. I just can't warm up to her.
Love at First Bark (2017)
Boring
I love dogs and really wanted to like this movie. Jana Kramer is so boring in the leading role that I could barely get through it. She adopts a dog. Why? She's obviously not comfortable loving him. She's mechanical and has absolutely no passion. This was really hard to watch. Where's Alicia Witt or Lacey Chabert in these Winterfest movies?