Change Your Image
tewaridevansh-97052
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Truman Show (1998)
Masterpiece
Its an amazing film. Jim carrey is perfect and plot is really good. The best thing is direction and reveals are plotted perfectly in the movie.
Reminiscence (2021)
Solid Movie
Maybe the movie has a plot from some old movie but i didn't saw that one and so i loved Reminiscence. Hugh Jackman was the heart of the movie, he is really good.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Amazing
Everything was well written and the direction was fresh and amazing. Peacemaker is one hell of a character to launch on screen and what do i say about margarot Robbie as Harley, She is just perfect. Ratcatcher was also really cool and ger chemistry with King Shark and Bloodsport was awesome.
Love, Death & Robots: All Through the House (2021)
Great
Well this is just extraordinary representation of christmas eve!!
WandaVision (2021)
Awesome
Paul bettany was grear. story was fresh and fabulous.Direction was really good.
Dil Bechara (2020)
Awesome!
Well this is the best hollywood movie adaptation ever made by india.SSR,one last time and he is just perfect .sanjana was amazing.
The 100: The Garden (2020)
Good episode
Another continous good episode...............just missing bellamy is what i am doing in this season
Game of Thrones (2011)
Well i want to gave 10 but didn't bcz of final season!
Peter dinklage as tyrion lannister-perfection
Other cast members-perfection
Season 4-perfection
Season 1-3-great
Season 5,6-great
Season 7-good
Season 8-the reason i gave 9
Breaking Bad: Face Off (2011)
A Masterpiece
Well that show,the all stakes taking us to this moment we call the face-off.walter's plan was just crazy as hell man
Breaking Bad (2008)
GREATEST!!!!
Well this is the most detailed show and rewatch is always rewardable.Performances well,Bryan Cranston as Walter White is the best performance on tv ever.personal favourite season is season 5.Just in love with walter's character and the finale was the best finale ever created.
The 100: From the Ashes (2020)
Great
One of the best beginning of a season in the show.The ending was pretty awesome.Russel prime died and the body is now in control of sheidheda!!
Justice League: War (2014)
Good watch!!
This movie is absolutely good watch but is no competition to the flashpoint paradox which was absolute best. We saw the team forming while earth is attacked by darkseid.the last battle is absolutely awesome(especially blinding darkseid part).
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
Perfection!!
This movie is just perfect superhero material and one of the best DC movies of all time.A must watch.
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Great movie for motorheads!!!
This is a great and hystorically accurate movie which stands out along with performances of matt damon and christian bale at best.sound effects,visiuals and dialogues are spot on.cinematography and direction are winner too.one of my fav. Movie of 2019
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
Good!!!
The movie could have been better but lets just not talk about what we didn't get.the story was ok ok except the ending that really made sense .vfx and pokemon designs are great.ryan reynolds is winner with voicing pikachu and bringing dozen of laughs.enjoyable and fun family movie.❤
The Witcher (2019)
Epic begining
Its loads of fun and thrill as story grows.characters arent that great.upcoming seasons can be potentially awesome.🤘🏻
Chernobyl (2019)
Perfect!!
This mini series takes us to the truth of one of the greatest disaster ever and succeeds in getting us hooked up.everything is perfect.jared harrs is phenomenal.must watch!!!!
The Mandalorian: Chapter 7: The Reckoning (2019)
Best episode yet!!!
Well this one is best by far as story moves ahead again.this one hooked us really hard for season finally.a really great penultimate episode.moff gidion debuts this ep.and our hero kuill died.happy for getting such a good story but sad for losing our hero quill coz we will not be able to hear "I have Spoken".😣.baby yoda choking dune was great scene😂.he is proving nobody should touch his mandò!!!
10 on 10 for thiss!!!!
The Mandalorian: Chapter 6: The Prisoner (2019)
Mind blowing
Another great episode of series.finally a unique episode which shows mental skills of mando.ending is just the greatest part about it .dialogues were amazing.10 on 10 for plotting . I just want to say that maybe the last ep told us that mando is great tactician but this proved it."I told u that was a bad idea".
The Mandalorian: Chapter 5: The Gunslinger (2019)
Good!
Episode is good but still misses the perfection of first three.show needs to come back to track soon!!every other thing is perfect-performnaces,music and vfx
The Mandalorian: Chapter 4: Sanctuary (2019)
Good!
4th chapter keeps the story going on but isnt as awesome as first three.still better than best of many series.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 3: The Sin (2019)
Spectacular!!!one of the finest eps ever
And this episode really demonstrates that more so than the past two have. This is the best episode of The Mandalorian so far, and this show is a must watch for Star Wars fans.
Between this and Fallen Order, we've gotten some good stuff from the Star Wars universe lately. Interesting characters, an atmospheric Star Wars experience, good, original stories, etc. All things the sequel trilogy is sadly lacking. Now if only Disney would reboot the ST and put Jon Favreau and Dave Filoni in charge. Then the sequels as they are now can be relegated to a "Dark timeline."
This show gives me hope for the future of the Star Wars franchise, if this quality continues, we'll be in good shape.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 2: The Child (2019)
Great!!
Àfter 1st chapter,we come to know what is special about this bounty ..
The Mandalorian: Chapter 1: The Mandalorian (2019)
Epic start!!!
All i can say is that this series has the potential.looks amazing,music is awesome and vfx is just outstanding.
Dream Girl (2019)
Amazing!!!
Comedy on its peak.content on its peak.acting on its peak.movie is just flawless and has awesome moments.seems fresh and amazing.worth watching🔥