Change Your Image
murali-82761
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Premalu (2024)
TELUGU review : Natural and entertaining cute love story
Movie was very good, Natural performance from all the cast.
No extra masala or dailogs or fights that usually seen in most of indian movies.
1. Hero was main piller for the film, did very well his innocence and performance was great
2. Actress did best job, her character was well deisgned and how she gives importance to friends and family and her hairsytle suits well and she looks too cute
3. Hero friend did good job.
4. AADI was show stealer , his charater variations was very good. Finally how he reacts and how he ties to flirt was so natural
5. Music is very good still vibing for the intervall bgm and songs,
6. Screenplay was very nice.
7. thomas was very funny, TFC
8. Overall a beautiful film.
I watched 3 times in theatre , still interesed to watch it again.
Anukokunda Oka Roju (2005)
Neonoir films were rare in telugu cinema, this is great
After watching this movie. One day At my school age ,I saw some 2 ppl doing some type of spiritual practise. In an abondoned house while in a noon summer day in my village.
And i saw the window of another abondoned house with tied up with some spiritual pracise red cloth .
In my school age i thought all movies were shoot in near by my village haha . I thought that place belongs to them ( spiritual pracise ppl from movie) and i always afraid while passing from that house in my village.
THE IMPACT OF MOVIES AND POWER OF STORY TELLING ALWAYS IN OUR MINDS.
AFTER THE UNDERSTANDING OF STORY TELLING FROM YOUTUBE VIDEOS OF THIS FILMS. I FELL IN LOVE WITH THIS FILM.
NEO NOIR FILMS WERE RARE IN TELUGU, PLEASE BRING US MORE.
Chaari 111 (2024)
Many laughs and smiles through entire film, I liked it.
PRO'S
======
1. I liked that bringing spy, agent comedy genre in tollywood and choosing to make comedy
2. Vennela kshore suits well for this role , he pulled the comic dailogs and action with very ease
3. Supporting cast and actress did well.
4. murali sharma was 2nd main piller for this movie
5. Setup ,comic events, climax good
6. Production values were good
7. Suits and getup looks perfect for vennela kishore
CONS:
=====
1. Flashback looks uninteresting
2. Climax i expected more funny.
Overalll a very good attempt and started a fresh comic genere in telugu and i really hope chari 111 sequel comes and makes us more happy.
Cm meeting scene, swimming poll scene, party scene and finally that dailog midi motham 1000 aindi 2 liverlu extra. Still getting laughs.
Nangmandakteo Kimsaboo (2016)
An absolute masterpiece with Morals and Values.
HAN SUK KYU is a true king in this drama.
Sir delivered his best performance.
Sets ,story,cast are Ultimate.
Dr. Romantic" received widespread critical acclaim for its compelling storyline, well-developed characters, and strong performances by the cast. Han Suk-kyu's portrayal of the enigmatic Teacher Kim was particularly praised for its depth and nuance. The drama was a commercial success, achieving high viewership ratings and gaining a dedicated fanbase both domestically and internationally. It was praised for its refreshing take on the medical drama genre and its focus on character-driven storytelling.
Nae Yeojachinguneun Gumiho (2010)
Great Plot and story.Shin min ah steals the show
"My Girlfriend is a Gumiho" is known for its lighthearted and comedic moments, blending fantasy with romance. The show explores themes of love, sacrifice, and the challenges of maintaining a relationship under unusual circumstances. The chemistry between the two leads, played by Lee Seung-gi and Shin Min-ah, adds depth to the story. The drama combines humor, drama, and fantasy elements, making it an engaging and enjoyable watch for those who enjoy romantic comedies with a supernatural twist. The story revolves around a college student named Cha Dae-woong who accidentally frees a gumiho named Mi-ho from a painting where she was trapped for 500 years. In exchange for saving his life, Mi-ho must consume his life force. To avoid this, they strike a deal to help her become human. As they spend time together, they develop a unique and heartwarming relationship.
Dasara (2023)
Childish Story and A Meaning Less PAN indian film
Everything wrong with Dasara.
Points:
1. Dasara story was made and promoted as a Coal mines back drop film. But Story not atall related to coal mines, Just for piblicty they used.
2. Nani introduction was very Cringe. He takes 2 ppl help to get into the train ( but already his friend was there on train) and also worest VFX ever seen in recent days.
3. Nani was not a natural star, His friend performance was good compared to his acting, He cant even dominate the co actors performance, How he thinks that he was a Natural star. We can clearly observe this in nani's performace Nani stressed him so much to look like a mass person. But doesnt suits him well.
4. The cast inequalities at the bar looks very childish, That bar was not Temple or home. Thats looks very silly, The cricket match for the cashier job for that bar was extremely childish.
5. The main plot was xerox copy of the film RANGASTHALAM
6. Many ppl did forced acting, Their performance didnt match like MASS People.
7. Laggy 2nd half ( director dont have any story so he just dragged)
8. Villan role was very as usual like old films lusting to actress( Nothing new)
9. Climax was very worst jumping and flying in air. Suddenly we feel like we were watching a Avengers movie. If Nani and his friends could do this much violence, Atleast why they didnt tried to compete with the goons at the interval time. They keeps on running for 5min .
10. Acting,Setup, Story, Scenes all looks very childish.
""" Dont loot or exploit the pan Indian market with fake promotions with immature films """"
FIRST
Learn it and then earn it. BUT DON'T MISUSE IT.
My rating for this film 3 / 10 *
: 3 Star * Only for the cinematography.
Orange (2010)
SOLID CONTENT, SOLID SCREENPLAY, ENGAGING FULL TIME
This movie O range love story = orange 🍊
Desvers more appreciation.
The way they shoot the story and screenplay was very good.
A rare and gem film ever made in tollywood
Ram charan 100/10 performance
Same all case and crew.
Song are evergreen and even after 50 years
They are evergreen.
If naga babu sir wouldnt made this film means
We never witness this great love film.
Nagababu sir you did it right .
Thanks for makinh this film.
And again
Director Bhasker and team
Harries jayaraj
Ramcharan, Gennie all cast and crew
Thanks a lot.
The editing, screenplay, costumes, looks, locations all are Outstanding ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
George Reddy (2019)
RARE AND A GREAT HUMAN
This movie was very good.
This movie motivated me so much.
This movie talked about the issues happened in past and present
I had become the best fan of George reddy.
Because of this film i learnt more about him.
Thanks to jeevan reddy for letting us to know about George reddy.
I moved so much for this movie.
This world never saves the good person.
We are loosing many legends like George reddy.
He left the offer from isro and gave all his life about student and social service.
But brutally killed by the goons.
Osmania University never forgets him.
He was the person who thought how a student should take care and responsibilities of students and social issues.
JAI GEORGE REDDY 🙏
RIP.
Prince (2022)
A complete failure of film making
Dear Anudeep dont waste time or money of stars and the cast and producers.
You were completely failed to write a good story.
Scene to scene progression was very bad.
First half tested really our patients to the maximum level.
2nd Half totally went downfall.
Please stop doing rubbish promotions and offline comedy.
Your Film should speak. Not your offline jokes.
Finally. Dont bring the any names or references of korean movies in your films.
Korean movies have their credibility.
Dont spoil it by using their references in your movies.
Try to do telugu films.
All the best for your future projects
Bye.
Amrutham Chandamama Lo (2014)
The true first Space Movie Of India
I watched this movie in theatre. Many people dont dont know at the time of release.
No doubt this was the best space movie ever made in india.
And also the unique comedy scenes were done on moon.
First half was bit uninteresting. But the 2nd half and the space scenes were done very well.
You will definitely like this movie a lot.
1. Its an extension version of tv series of amrutham.
2. so its looks a series episode rather than a movie.
3. thats why they named it as like that.
4. I really had good time watching this movie.
5. Its our Indian first space movie and also a first space comedy movie.
6. watch and enjoy
It was available in the "amazon prime india"
Cauliflower (2021)
Good but boring and irritating
Very long movie and many scenes are just plane and non comedy.
Just a time pass movie.
And for only sampu saved movies.
Written very well.
But laggy and boring.
You can watch and you can enjoy in parts.
Lakshmi Raave Maa Intiki (2014)
A cute Telugu love story
Heroiene falls for the hero in the first half only. But she refuses to accept it . Hero tried hard to bring her love out from her in a very different way and in a good way.
Finally both of them love wins.
BEST TELUGU MOVIE.
WITH GOOD MAKING, SONGS, SCENES,COMEDY and Family values.
The way they presented actress was very traditional.
India needs such films in this generation.
Go for it.
Watch and enjoy.
Dont believe in negative reviews.
Thank you.
Happy Birthday (2022)
Ritesh rana's Dream world with Dark Comedy.
Once we dive into the happy birthday movie world, Every frame with many details and the dark comedy and every character written we well and ended very very well.
Ritesh rana is the gem of our tollywood.
" People who didn't understand or didn't liked the film " please rewatch the movie.
If you understand the tone of the movie.
You will get smiles and fun and laughs at every scene.
Many details were related to the social media and those things binded with super funny scenes and lavanaya action did it very well.
1. Direction and the script 100/10
seriously he was a gem of making new creative films .
2. vennela kishore, Gundu actor, lavanya, seenu combo, sisters, housekeeping manager, harsha, posh pub , sathya etc ... 10/10
3. The idea of snow in telengana 🤣 and different places and names and pubs, gun culture.
Very creative film.
PLEASE WATCH DON'T MISS THIS MOVIE.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Potentiality of Korean Films/shows
Every episode they took morea than anything efforts to make such a great show. I love this show and all the characters made this show a very well. Congratulations to all the cast and crew for working for this series. Loved it and i can watch it again and again.
DJ Tillu (2022)
Biggest nonsense and very bad story and screenplay
Except hero performance.
Total story, screenplay is meaningless and a complete nonsense.
Dialogs were just funny but they were written like a school kids.
Everything was useless.
Complete waste of money.
Never recommend to watch.
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Biggest Zombie Universe ever made
Yes, some holes are there in plot but but.
They are very very minimal.
All the show was done with very good highdrama and action and complete realistic zombie series ever made in entire cinema world.
Friendship, Honesty,Love, Survival, right to live was portrayed very well.
10/10 rating was very less
i will give 1000/10 .
The efforts they had made to make this series is very greatest.
Do-ga-ni (2011)
pure masterpiece and a great film ever seen
Everyones life is not so easy as others. Many people were facing many dark past that happedn or still happening every time. A great movie which showed the real things that happned in korea at 2005.
A very well crafted screenplay and story and all characters and all aspects arts of the film was very very good.
Psycho (2020)
Shameful psycho movie
Only one the unique scene is that too copied from korean movie. Remaining movie is totally waste of time. Psycho killer faded his role. He doenst behave like a psycho.
Madam Ppang-deok (2014)
Innocence lust love Trilling masterpiece
This movie was very good action by lead roles and very good cinematography and well made scenes and shots and Korean movies are always on top notch in story telling.
Kudos to all the cast and crew.
Drushyam 2 (2021)
A perfect part 2 for the first movie
We can feel the thrill of first movie very easily with this movie the connection was very good snd 2nd ostt goes very well and very intense abd very very nice to see. Best in story and everything was very good and also twists and plot and good screenplay and very high action scenes.
And very well ended story and very good endingand very very nice.
Drushyam (2014)
Best Indian crime thriller
Best in story and everything was very good and also twists and plot and good screenplay and very high action scenes.
And very well ended story and very good endingand very very nice.
Oy! (2009)
A good painful love story from telugu
Sun and moon doesn't come at one time.
They both are opposite.
Pain of love
memories of love
time of love
beach house of love
songs of love
love forever 💖
A Aa (2016)
Best good quality family movie
We may feel movie was had routine story but not.
This movie pushed a good family story and very chemistry between two leads.
Every character was good and very good story and nice.
Pinocchio (2014)
A memorable drama for years
Every actors did their best and very well written drama,every episode is interesting and very good.
Its like a library for the people who wants to become a reporter.
Dont miss it. Watch and enjoy.
Gosa (2008)
Best Horror Movie 2021 viewer review
Many doubts will be raised about the story till the end of the movie.every question you will get the answer.
Thats what called best in class story telling
Best in story and cast in crew.