Change Your Image
rima1981
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
El akhira (2022)
Complex and brutal!
This is a very well made, intelligent, highly original film with multiple layers and themes. Production values are excellent! Costumes were beautiful! All the actors did a great job! This isn't Marvel territory but a movie for grown-ups that deserves a grown-up audience. Let's hope it gets the recognition it deserves. While the pacing may drag a little bit sometimes, this is a must see movie! A perfect cure to predictable, CGI grotesque blockbusters that populate our screens. A more than welcome return of old school, truly remarkable storytelling. I am glad I saw this in my town's film festival!
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Pure cinema!
This is what you call a cinematic experience! Emotional, touching, heartfelt and exciting. Great performances by the cast and they all had great chemistry. Tom Cruise is perfect!
Entre el amor y el odio (2002)
Love this!
Amazing love story. Epic couple great love scenes and lots of angst and drama! Sure it is a bit over the top but I still love the drama and the passion! 10 stars!
Malignant (2021)
Nice!
Malignant is very very good. James Wan is a genius! All the actors were amazing!
Wrong Turn (2021)
Entertaining!
Super entertaining and fun! I loved it! Good cast and loved the plot twists!
Unhinged (2020)
so good!
Very exciting movie kept me at the edge of my seat! good acting and very suspenseful!
Freaky (2020)
Loved this!
So creepy and funny at the same time! Loved this movie the cast did a great job!
The Invisible Man (2020)
Great movie!
Absolutely loved it. Very creepy and suspenseful. Nice plot twists and great performances. Never a dull moment!
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
Amazing!
Funny, sad and heartwarming! I loved this movie and the cast was amazing everyone did a great job. Go see it!
Knives Out (2019)
Boring
It felt like it was 10 hours long! So slow and boring I couldn't wait for it to finish!
Countdown (2019)
Good movie!
It was very suspenseful and entertaining! Worth a watch! I liked the actors and the concept. I recommend this to anyone who likes horror movies!
Ready or Not (2019)
Not a good movie
I had high expectations but sadly this was a horrible movie. I was bored, the script was bad and the ending lame!
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Bad movie
This was by no doubt the worst of the series it was so boring and also dark I couldn't even see! Pus the ghosts were lame! I mean a werewolf? come on! I only liked the cursed wedding dress hope they do a movie with it.
Aladdin (2019)
Awesome!
It was funny, it was sweet and all the actors were amazing! I loved the new song Speechless! Entertaining movie don't miss it.
Hattrick (2018)
Decent film!
It was a decent film but kind of slow. Still all the actors were pretty amazing and it kept my interest!
Pet Sematary (2019)
Decent and scary.
Very atmospheric and scary. This movie had me on the edge of my seat the entire time. The actors were amazing and the ending was superb!
Ghost Stories (2017)
Creepy
Creepy British horror film. It was scary and atmospheric and the plot twist was wicked. Some boring moments but overall worth a watch!
A Quiet Place (2018)
Just ok
I don't get all the amazing reviews. It was decent but sometimes boring and stupid. Nothing special.
The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018)
Loved it!
If you are a slasher fan you will love this. It was fun and entertaining not a masterpiece but a decent and suspenseful horror movie. The audience was screaming at the characters so it was such a fun experience. I recommend!
Aus dem Nichts (2017)
Superb drama
That was a very powerful film with great performances. Compelling drama that will break your heart. Well worth your time.