Change Your Image
drakerword
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
A Filler for the Next Movie?
I loved the first movie and the whole saga of harry potter, that's why I'm quite disappointed with this movie, they concentrated on making a franchise not a good movie, the script is a bit bad and many parts of the movie are pretty boring , the movie is quite predictable and some aspects of the movie which I didnt like I will not say it because contains a spoiler, however there is a thing in this movie that was good the action scenes are really entertaining. I think it is a start for the third film that I hope is going to be the best, something like Deathly Hallow Part 1 (I thing all this movie is a necessary filler for the next one).
I think the errors of this film were in the script and part of the story of J.K Rowling.
Croc-Blanc (2018)
A peaceful movie
Actually I give a 7.5, is a very good movie, I love the animation, that style oil painting was very good, very good story, the first hour of the movie I found it very entertaining and peaceful, the only problem I have with this film are the last 30 minutes you start finding problems in the script and the story is no longer completely entertaining, still I am satisfied with the movie and is one of the best animations of the 2018 so far.
Zimna wojna (2018)
it was good
Very good movie. Perfectly set for the time, with great cinematography and acting, It wasn´s what I was expected but I am more than satisfied, The issue that I have with this film is The lack of history. It's a bit of a poor story , but is a really good movie. I love the way they set the movie with black and white creates a more serious environment for the movie.