Change Your Image
jasonsouza-85252
Reviews
Mayday: Deadly Crossroads (2005)
one of the best episodes of ACI Mayday
And one of the saddest and tragic ones too. There is a disturbing scene(disturbing to me anyway) where they show the actual body and face of one of the children in her coffin. Quite stunned with what happened to the ATC guy in the end. After being up to date with watching all the episodes of ACI so far, this has got to be the most disturbing to watch. But i do rank it being in the top 5. Other noteworthy episodes includes: mh370, the helios ghost plane and hijack of air france.
Mom: Diabetic Lesbians and a Blushing Bride (2016)
Quite surprised no one has reviewed this gem of an ep
Definitely classify Mom as a comedy-drama series. It has its funny moments but when it gets real, it gets down and deep. This is definitely one of the most powerful sitcom eps i have seen in a long time. Superb job done by the cast - main, supporting and guests and the brilliant writing of course. Was very shocked at what happened towards the end. Truly unexpected, but so so real.
The Polka King (2017)
Jack black is back
Saw this twice already. Jack black is really good at portraying real life characters. He was great in bernie too. Vanessa bayer n jason schwartzman are also great in their roles. Hard to believe its based on a true story. Jans lewan is a guy with a heart. Guess things got really out of hand and on an explosive scale. Also g8 that black performed all the stage songs. Polka at its best!
Station 19 (2018)
Something isn't right
Im not comparing this drama to rescue me or chicago fire or 3rd watch. I would say its over dramatic. Maybe trying a little too hard at times. What happens when one day ben warren decides he doesn't wanna be a firefighter anymore and decides to be a lawyer? Another spinoff to be produced by shonda rimes