Change Your Image
tripurari_rai
Reviews
HIT: The First Case (2022)
Wastage a good story :(
Original Movie was fantastic. Though it was copy I was very happy that Rajkumar Rao is playing main lead but but but....typical bollywood stereotypes has been inserted in screen play.
1) Feminism in Neha introduction scene
2) Gay Kiss when they went to to pub
3) Dog lover scene
4) During introspection with college professor showing how old thinks about Indian culture is getting impacted by new generations.
5) Last but not least lesbian plot in climax .
I mean why not these sreen writers make it true screen play rather adding these preaching idea.
Disappointing that they wastage a very good story which was already a master piece.
Samrat Prithviraj (2022)
Wish there were no songs and better background score
Well made movie with epic story of Samrat Prithviraj.
Good points
1) Acting of Sanjay Dutt, Akshay Kumar, Ashutosh Rana and Sonu Sood
2) Well written screen play
3) Epic scenes
Things which I didn't liked.
1) Manushi Acting
2) Pathetic scene of Jahor Song
3) Less dialogues and less screen presence of character Mohammed Gori
4) Waste of Shakshi Tavar role.
In last irritating things.
1) Background scores
2) All songs
3) Unnecessarily added feminism in script
I never understand why these days directors add irritating songs Please stop adding love songs on historical movies 🙏
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Worst movie ever watch
Waste of money and time both.
Too much graphics..no stroy...no thought...and I am amazed why world critics called this as sci-fi movie....it's purely a cartoon movie with bad script and bad directions.
The Cry (2018)
Good story wasted because of slow pace
Story line is good but direction is so poor especially when they wanted to repilicate scene with different situations.
Script is with so much slow pace that one can slip in between while watching 👀
Sanak (2021)
Good Action movie but irritating Actress 🙄
Good Action...Nice plot ....Vidyut Jamwal was superb
BAD: 2 leading ladies Neha Dhupia and Rukmini Maitra.... Maitra should go back to acting school to learn basics of acting. Disappointing to see because of her whole film looks bad.
Poor writing: writers should avoid these repeated lines ...Jonny Jonny Yes Papa....how many times villain use these lines in action movies.
Chhalaang (2020)
Wahiyaat...Waste because of Bad Direction
Father Son having drink together along with his girlfriend that too in rural village of Haryana. Pathetic sense of direction not because of this scene...but because both are Teacher...and every evening they practing scotch along with parent.
Dialogue of movie fits exactly... behuda harqat karna to ek baat hai . Usi behuda harqat pe proud ye alag level hai..
Hansal Mehta should think before making those scenes....Pathetic direction
Vikrithi (2019)
Simply awesome
Very simple story and screen play was awesome. Loved it 😊👍
Ginny Weds Sunny (2020)
Poor Writing and same old cheesy lines
Nothing new in story, same old stereotypes boy and girl family...same show-off of middle class life from Delhi and same usually showing girls attitude.
In last 20 years more than 100 movies are made on same story with same SCRIPT.
Ratsasan (2018)
Superb suspence but dragged at the end
Very good story, superb acting but last 30 mins of dragged screenplay.
Mahabharat (1988)
Nothing can he compared with Mahabharat
One word ....The Best TV series ever.
Every Character has its own special impact.
Mahabharat cover almost every aspects of life.
Crímenes de familia (2020)
Slow paced but beautifully done
Movie teaches life, crime, judgement and emotional decisions specifically inside families.
Very nicely portrayed and well crafted screen play.
Recommend it.
Class of 83 (2004)
Average Movie
Good acting by Boby.
Average script. Same old story in new style of cinematography. Family tragedy was unwanted which has no meaning with actual story.
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
Classic example of messing up with known story
Very poorly written story...even whole world knows the facts of 26/11 Mumbai Attack, still writers messed up with facts and shows lot of wrong facts.
Disappointed with screen play and story.
Damul (1985)
Finest work of Cinema based on Caste Violence in North India
Though movie is based on 1984 but the story lines is relevant for today's issues as well. I can relate to this movies exactly same and most of the issues shown in this movies is very much same what happening in northern part of India.
Acting of all the characters are very realistic and storyline of movies seems very true.
A great work by Prakash Jha.
Raat Akeli Hai (2020)
One of best thriller
Superb acting, crisp screen play, real location shoot in Kanpur.
One of best thriller after very long time im bollywood.
Its reminded me Abhay Deol fame "Manorama Six feet Under".
Thanks Netflix and Creator's :)
Line of Duty (2019)
Poor screen play
This could have been a very good movie if the casting and screen play was written correctly.
I would a waste of opportunity by creators and production team.
Adrift (2018)
Boring
Loose script, bad direction and most importantly movie could not get emotional connection because of bad screen play.
Waste of time I would say.
Bulbbul (2020)
Pathetic
Very slow and predictable story with loose screen play.
Reality Z (2020)
Poor show
Poor acting, loose script, cinematography is pathetic.
Total waste of money from producers.
When Heroes Fly (2018)
Timepass but stretched too much without substance
Watch it for timepass in lockdown while doing some other work side by side....waste of skilled star cast and I think there is not substance in the story.
For me writer should think basic things about the world before writing a script.
Poor TV Series.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Very Good Concept but poor direction
Direction was very poor ...Story get dragged by unnecessary drama and emotional love angles.
Don't understand why directors do these mistakes and spoil the whole concept at the end.
Yeh Saali Aashiqui (2019)
Crisp Editing, Thrilling, Suspenseful
One of hidden Gem of some unknown bollywood movie. Must watch thriller.
Loved the acting of both main stars...Very talented.
Fauda (2015)
Dragged Scenes and screen play
Every episode have so many unnecessary scenes which has no meaning related to actual story. Wasted time & dragged screenplay just to increase number of episodes.
Editing was pathetic.
This could have been a great story but wasted because of bad direction, editing & dragged screenplay.
Breathe (2018)
Bad editing & Dragged Screen play
Lack of good editing & dragged screenplay.
Amit Sadh was below average.
R Madhawan was good.
Murder Mystery (2019)
Waste of money & time !!
Such a stupid & no brainier. Completely waste of time. Shame on Hollywood movies.