Change Your Image
gulfshoresscraps
Reviews
The Incredible Dr. Pol (2011)
Love Dr Pol
Need more episodes per season. I really love Dr. Brenda too.
Dawn (2014)
Better to know the spoiler going in and deserves a higher rating
Unless you've lost a child, you can't imagine the depths of despair and the places your mind takes you. My son will have been dead 3 years in 4 days. He died accidentally and I'd give anything to even hallucinate him, anything! I think it helps the viewer to realize she's hallucinating her daughter from the get go. I don't understand the sex part. The last thing I've have thought of since my 21 year old died is that. He's buried close to my on my
Property so I understand why the mother did not want to let go of her dead daughter. Some people feel the need to connect that way after funerals but I doubt the parents of the child do.
The Afflicted (2011)
What an awful performance and filming and writing
A bad horribly done movie. I can't believe it's even advertised to watch. It's so horrible. The story deserved better writing and better acting. I can believe this kind of garbage is on the air.
Wildling (2018)
It was much better than the reviews
I thought the movie was really good. I was expecting it to go bad because of ratings but I enjoyed. I've seen really bad movies get higher ratings so I don't understand why this wasn't at least an overall 7. I wish the ending was different but I was still happy with it. I hope there is a part 2
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
Please watch the music on your movies
Music and background music or the "score" is just really messing up movies right now. My complaint about this would be that it had the same musical feel as brawl in cell block 99. I like the cast but switch the music up and don't let the music be something we have to "tolerate" it's not that the music in this movie was bad it was that it was the exact type of music over and over again. Also, it was longer than it needed to be.