Change Your Image
dachiclele
Reviews
Double Cross (2020)
Should've been a comedy
Way too predicable for the idea has been done to death. Girl has a rocky relationship, old friend/ new co worker grabs attention while playing catch up, then person is a nut job.
A Fall from Grace (2020)
Somwhat predictable but overall good
There were some scenes where you looked and said dang this scene is like ____ film. However the drive the public defender has to keep pushing beyond everyone's doubt had me locked in. The twist ending had me fooled about the direction I assumed the movie was gong to go from the middle. Good job Tyler you did it again!
The Intruder (2019)
Very good movie
Decent thriller you can tell it matched the title well. Some parts of the movie drug and was made obvious what was going to happen next.
The Boy Next Door (2015)
Typical sleep with wrong person then pyscho
Was like the movie "obssesed" with different characters and setting. A lil more suspense than I assumed but nothing you couldn't of guess. Jlo did better movies this was ok at best.
Pimp (2018)
Keke killed this role
Plot good from beginning to end. Shows what really happens in the streets today. Not sugarcoated raw as hell loved it!