Change Your Image
bmxrider-84613
Reviews
8-Bit Christmas (2021)
Plethora of Negativity
As a child of the 80's I was interested in a movie about this monumental gaming system. I hate the mother, I hate the father, I hate literally every character in this movie with exception of the poor main character. This movie sucks. End of sad story.
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012)
Nipples.
Do I really need to say anything else? All I see are Dwayne Johnson's nipples... the entire movie. Why are they so low? Why are they always hard?? Seriously, the look fake, BUT WHY?!
Happy Halloween, Scooby-Doo! (2020)
What is this?
Terrible. Why Elvira and Bill Nye? Also, how long is this car chase going to go on? So lazy.
Space Force (2020)
Epic fail.
What a misfire. So much potential with this talented cast and the monumental true story of the space force. Cheap chuckles and poorly developed characters make this show so hard to care about. So much missing information that would make this story not only believable but far less confusing. 10 x 30 minute episodes is not even close to enough time to tell the story they are attempting to tell. Such a serious letdown...
Brendan Schaub: You'd Be Surprised (2019)
Garbage comedy by a garbage person.
This guy already irritates me when he shows up on a random good podcast, so how the hell did he talk his way into this? Absolute trash.