Change Your Image
osofit
Reviews
Shingeki no Kyojin: A Sound Argument (2021)
Just to clarify things
At least in Mexico, we can watch attack on titan an hour after the episode was released in Japan. So we can rate because we saw it.
I imagine that it is the same situation in other countries, and as far as I can see, you can watch attack on titan in the U.S. some hours later than us.
Shingeki no Kyojin: The War Hammer Titan (2021)
This series is one of the best things I have ever seen
I can't wait to see how this is going to end, I don't think we will have a happy ending but it doesn't matter, this series is just perfect
Amar y Vivir (2020)
Cringe
This is so difficult to see, I won't finish this. It is extremely boring and stupid.
Cross Road (2014)
Yeah your name
I truly believe that this commercial is the origin of your name so I am happy that this exists
Dark: Licht und Schatten (2020)
Beautifully directed
I don't know what the hell is happening right now but the direction of this episode was amazing. The music, the cinematography, every escene of this episode was beautifully directed. I have great spectations of how this TV show is going to end.
Better Call Saul: Bad Choice Road (2020)
Give these three an Emmy
At this point, Bad choice road was the best episode in Better call saul. I cannot wait to see how this ends.
That last scene was amazing, I was really scared, Rhea deserves an Emmy, she is an outstanding actress, she really showed up all that talent she has.
But also, Bob and Tony were great, I really want them to get an Emmy as well.
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015)
The funniest tv show I have seen
Well I don't really like comedy but this... This is different.
The comedy here is dark and stupid for some people, but in some way the jokes are extremely clever, the way they use all those blood, sex, drugs, etc to make funny moments was really good. They knew what they were doing, they knew how to make you laugh.
The characters are amazing, Ash is amazing, Pablo is amazing, Kelly is amazing, Ruby is amazing.
The balance between horror and comedy was nice.
This is a must see if you are a fan of evil dead.
Better Call Saul: Coushatta (2018)
PACA PACA PACA PACA EN MI CABALLO
This episode has one of the greatest characters presentations in the universe of Breaking bad
The Lighthouse (2019)
My favorite 2019 movie by far
The first time I saw the lighthouse the only thing I could thought was "I don't know what the hell I have seen but I loved it"
The movie is extremely well made, the acting is amazing, and all the scenes are great.
Just go and see it, it is going to be a nice experience.
It is a shame it didn't get more nominations but the movie is worth it.
Child's Play (2019)
Ridiculous...
I don't know why people think this movie deserves 10/10