Change Your Image
mkenrico
Paling suka genre horor
💕 Saoirse Ronan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
De uskyldige (2021)
Another brightburn from norway
Although there is not much dialogue, but every scene tells a story. Each expression describes an emotion that the viewer can feel. I love how they taken the pic, perfect cinematography. But the most hanging from this movie is scene where Ben's mother died and what's happen next.
This movie was tell you so much about children's dark side. Unstable times that Experienced by the children. This movie was describe about the reality of children that cannot handle the big power.
This is just scared me when they show their powers. Even not perfect story, but I'm really appreciate this movie's storyline. I'm enjoyed.
Baegabondeu (2019)
one of the best Korean dramas with a minor flaw
Minor defect? Yeah. I found a flaw in the ending of this drama where the conflict hangs. But overall is good.
Itaewon Keullasseu (2020)
Too extreme conflict
Itaewon class Successfully presented a story rich in moral messages. This Korean drama is very different from dramas mostly because of the storyline What is presented is very strong and full of suspense in every episode. Itaewon class Talk about the meaning of life, business, and self-esteem. This drama Not to be missed because of its very valuable value.
White Chicks (2004)
quality humor and very silly
I found a comedy film where the actor's acting was very totality. His comedy was hilarious and ridiculous and made me laugh out loud. I was very impressed with Wayans' brothers. Although the scenes are illogical but this film is great at entertaining.
Surga Yang Tak Dirindukan (2015)
Great marriage movie
This is burn my heart, really break my heart. I imagine was in the position of Mas Pras. This movie is too hard for me. But the story is great !!
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Scary but pathetic
I found a sad story of the family who haunted by a house in the past and present. Hill house it's not a house, but this can make a horror story and drama.
The Assistant (2019)
a silence with unreveal sadness
I know this movie was boring, but how the silence of jane just remembered me about my self that can't speak up my feelings about how toxic a work environment. so, this movie have a power for the character, but not the stories.
Ave Maryam (2018)
The plot is too simple
The cinematography is good. But, i find a minus on this movie. The plot story is too simple, then unconsistence scene. Ave Maryam is win in cinematography and camera take. The acting is totallity.