Change Your Image
tonyariz
Reviews
Majo to Yajû (2024)
Finally a fresh Theme
It does have alot of dialog, but thats part of the story line, it has its share of action too. The characters are fresh, the anime art work is top notch, including the English Voice Actors. It has mystery, suspense, folklore and it's own unique story arch. I'm giving this the highest rating because it's good enough for a 2nd season... Plus, the anime industry just has too many harem, inside a game, in another world and reincarnated themes nowadays. It needs more different theme stories. This series falls into that category, which I hope there will be more similar series/movies down the road. Again, this anime really needs a 2nd season.
Platinum End (2021)
Really?
Generally a unique storyline in its own right, which kinda reminded me of Death Note in a "small" way. The 1st half of the season was interesting and good that will keep you in suspense. Unfortunately, the 2nd half of the season went downhill, especially the ending, which I can describe as Pathetic and overall a waste of time. 1 star...
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Pretty Good
Not bad, very good. Matches up to the original, this being a sequel.
Alien Reign of Man (2017)
Confused
I have to say this has to be the worse movie of all time. Very confusing.
Akame ga Kill! (2014)
Sad
Good story line, builds characters, but in the end, just Sad...