Change Your Image
iamrachel-73238
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
ONE OF THE WEAKEST MOVIE EVER
One of the worst Spiderman movie ever. This felt like more of a romantic drama more than a Superhero movie. Only plus thing in the movie were witty dialogues of the Professors & the mean Kid who makes videos. Only the last fight scenes were good.
Mission Mangal (2019)
Brilliant ! & inspiring
Akshay Kumar & Vidya Balan are the soul of the movie, Sharman Joshi brought a laugh & good acting to the team of mostly women.Dattana, Nitya,Tapasee too shine in this mission mars, it is made with keeping in mind the Indian Audience & commercial element to it, it's not a science - fiction film, it's an film of belief , sacrifice & their goal as a whole.
Aan: Men at Work (2004)
Brilliant Movie ! Brilliant Cop Movie ! Good Script & well directed & well acted.
Akshay Kumar is in a gem of a character as the Head of Police Squad , who follows the protocol of the system even if it is not morally right , but in a course of movie he stands up for his colleagues & bend the rules. Sunil Shetty , a short - tempered officer with a good comic timing , Paresh Rawal & Rajpal Yadav brings laughter in this serious cop movie , Shatrughan Sinha also plays a good Buddy Role of Cop with Sunil Shetty. Irfan Khan is unmatchable as a mob , and drug mafia.Jackie Shroff & Raveena Tandon are good too.