Change Your Image
darsmatias
Reviews
Halo: Transcendence (2022)
Master Chief's Journey Begins!
The season is bit lackluster but still worth watching. I hope they will do better in season 2 and introduce a dynamic character that Halo fans can appreciate. We also hope that they will use some of the original soundtrack in first Halo that is very engaging and puts everyone on the edge of their seat. Overall this was such a fun first season.
Halo (2022)
Great for Halo gamers!
Don't listen to bad reviews, those are just bunch of whiners who compares this show to Mandalorian. This is not a star wars like tv show. It's more than that. Sure it has some flaws, but hey what tv show hasn't. Pablo is great as Master Chief period and for those who has played Halo like me this will be nostalgic especially if you've played Combat Evolved. Go watch Halo and enjoy it!
Army of the Dead (2021)
It's an ok movie but it's fun.
This is not one of Zack's best movie you will be disappointed if you expect too much. The story and script is bland. I was hoping for some twist and turns but everything was pretty much predictable.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Zack Snyders best movie so far!
I never thought i would be able to watch Zack's vision of the JL. It's undoubtedly much superior than the theatrical release i saw on 2017 which left me scratching my head and how Superman looks so weird with the CGI. Thankfully ZSJL erased all of that and i'm happy to experience an epic masterpiece from a superb director. What a treat!
The Little Things (2021)
too long but great acting and great story
Almost on par with the movie se7en but with long screen time. all the cast performs well and the story is somewhat realistic although you might find it unsatisfying in the end but that was intended for this movie.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Hans Zimmer somehow saved this movie.
Hans Zimmer's score is just phenomenal, Chris and Gal are both great but the story and some script are just mediocre. This movie is great if you watch it during 1984.