Change Your Image
rahulemesv
Reviews
Mamangam: History of the Brave (2019)
Clumsy movie
Cloddish screenplay , inept direction And the whole lumbering movie
Modern Love (2019)
Wonder in 30 minutes
Each episode is beautifully crafted . Especially Ep-1 . Never seen such a refreshing screenplay .
Devarattam (2019)
Why ?
Why did the son of the legend Karthik muthuraman did such a crappy movie ?
The Man in the High Castle (2015)
Fiction Ka Baap
Fiction at it's best . No body can ever think of ending 2nd world war the other way . Brilliant ..
Sneaky Pete (2015)
Best Con Plot
Probably The Best Con series of the decade ... Nothing can match it . Giovanni Pete ....
Goliath (2016)
Disappointing season 2
Season 1 was the one of the best legal thriller I've ever seen . But s2 let down straunfgt 10 for s1 ..
Inside Edge (2017)
I Quit watching IPL
This show brings out the true colours of IPL . Fans are fools to watch IPL . it Shows how dirty is it
Mirzapur (2018)
Doesn't worth your time
I mainly watched this show for 3 reasons , Pankaj Tripathi , Pankaj Tripathi , Pankaj Tripathi ... Nothing else matters . Really sucks , Substandard series .
Four More Shots Please! (2019)
Kills time
Just watch the show just to kill some time (only if you got to pass otherwise it just sucks don't really worth any time).
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
Dumb season 2
Season one was excellent and refreshing but 2 is dumb and disgusting. I couldn't even finish the season I bailed out halfway ....
Oru Kuprasidha Payyan (2018)
Below average
Nothing new , flawed script , not a thriller , unwanted BGM's ... Crappy movie
Vada Chennai (2018)
Raw and pure
But doesnot beat aadukalam , which was even more Raw and showed reality ...