Change Your Image
vancityakash
Reviews
Nay Varan Bhat Loncha Kon Nai Koncha (2022)
The best Marathi movie on ground level!
I've just unedited, original movie. I didn't believe my eyes, that this has potential to be award winning forum. Just like Sacred Games. Pay attention, i just said Sacred Games. If I'm comparing this movie with Sacred Games, then just think about it that how capable is this movie is.
A lot of friends didn't like it because they saw it cutted, edited or say movie after the post production. But when they seen the uncutted/ unedited movie, then their reaction as same as mine.
I think this movie (uncutted original one) has to be release one OTT. Because it'll definitely trend in at top 10 thier cuz this movie has that potential. Thank you!
Ms. Marvel: Time and Again (2022)
Expecting Captain Marvel's appearance!
I was expecting Captain Marvel's appearance, where Kamala sticks in a big trouble like a time travel chaos or Noor universe's gate gets open. But unfortunately this episode delivered a story of great great grandmother, which doesn't make any sense.
Still I couldn't understood yet that why does showing Aayesha's story makes any sense?? Instead of that, exploring Kamala's powers & her mental dilemma would make more sense.
Vir Das: For India (2020)
Xplore India Dynamically..!
Very funny and he covered most important topics of India. And at the end, the Parle-G was literally fall in the cup. That was a funniest thing. And overall, hatts øff you VIR DAS! He really have good vocabulary and a sense of humour. Really great. Netflix, just give more opportunities to do this without any pressure. Good, keep it up. Thanku!
The Last Dance (2020)
It Indirectly Motivates You..!
It indirectly motivates you. Love Micheal Jordan, Scottie Pippin and Danish Rodman. Great series. Appreciate your work. And last but not the list, thanku Netflix. Peace forever..!
Delhi Belly (2011)
Good movie
This is an epic and mind blowing masterpiece. When I saw adult bollywood movies like Masti series, then I thought this is it. This is the peak of bollywood's adulthood things. But when I saw this one, I won't be regret to say, it changed my perspective. This a simply made great cinema and nothing like this anything in bollywood. Everybody was great in their cast. Imran was outstanding, Vir Das was epic and literally... Literally I don't have any words for the Kunal Roy Kapur, simply fabulous. And plus Vijay Razz is like 'Sone Pe Suhaaga!' Overall, I just wanna say, mind blowing, extraordinary, fantastic. Hatts øff. This movie has to be deserves for the sequel. I wanna recommend you this movie, if you like to watch movies like American Pie, you'll never regret. Don't miss. Must watch. Indeed.
Thank you..!
Friends (1994)
Nothing like this ever before..!
I saw lots of web series, TV series, but this is one of the best which really made me laughed by Joey's common sense, Chandler's Sarcasm, Phoebe's heart touching funny story, Ross's Dinasour wisdom stuff, Monica's cleaning sense which is obessesive compulsive disorder and Rachel's attraction & fashion sense. But at last I got too emotional, even I'm hard boy but the last one episode made me cried. Love Joey, Chandler, Phoebe, Ross, Monica & Rechell!!! We'll never forgot you. Love you forever..! 😭😭🥂
Friends: The Last One (2004)
Nothing like this!!! 😭😭🥂
I saw lots of web series, TV series, but this is one of the which really made me cried, even I'm hard boy but this episode made me cried. Love Joey, Chandler, Phoebe, Ross, Monica & Rechell!!! We'll never forgot you. Love you forever..! 😭😭🥂