Change Your Image
ziggywilliams-16101
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hancock (2008)
Average
It was a fun ride to watch on a big screen in terms of special effects but the story just ultimately went no where and did not go anywhere! 5/10.
House M.D. (2004)
Medically inaccurate
As a doctor I found the scenarios very inaccurate and unconvincing. This was a long running series that was held well together by the lead but ultimately failed to impress in terms of storytelling.
Marco Polo (2014)
Bland
Sorry to the lovers of this - but I just don't see the appeal. It did poorly with critics yet seems to be popular here. The acting was lifeless with a few exceptions (like the guy who plays the Khan) - the rest just did not reel me in. The story was slow and it all seemed like a waste of a high budget. I forced myself through both seasons before it was inevitably cancelled.
Dogma (1999)
Oldschool
Bring back Matt Damon from the old days. Such a great film - I watch it once a year. The satire is totally on point here.
A Star Is Born (2018)
Wow!
Barring a few odd moments in the film that felt out of place, this was easily one of the best films I've seen this year. Like others, I had no idea Lady Gaga could act. And the cast otherwise was pretty amazing.