Change Your Image
roywang-26869
Reviews
6 Underground (2019)
I cannot believe this is Michael Bay movie?
Compared to what he did with the 90's movies like the rock and con air this is totally below the class of Michael Bay movies that I know.... This is a mess and too long.....
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
The first terminator movie made for women
If you looking for different feel of terminator you watch Terminator Dark Fate where women heroes are so dominant throughout the movie....and I still dont understand the inclusion for Arnold role in this movie....I think John Connor should be the major character in the movie but I was wrong.... They need to make a fresh start terminator movie.
The Upside (2017)
They should remake Snow White instead of The Intouchables
They should make this different version of the movie not the duplication of the movie.... Feel pity with the cast.... Maybe the sequel will work with them better than this movie.... Good luck....
Ai kaen seupikeu (2017)
The best Korean drama that I have seen so far
It has everything that make you will remember this movie for the rest of your life.... Everybody played the role so well the timing was excellent and the thrill was Great.....100 percent surprised to see thia movie.... Watched two times and it still good...
Venom (2018)
It feels like watching cartoon movie
I think the conversion to venom shoukd be improved it just too instant and too fast. I still like the spiderman 3 for the venom conversion proces more dramatical and more exciting....I also got confused with the Venom character for being good or being evil not so clear with this movie.... I miss Sam Raimi.... Hope he will come back someday for spiderman.....