Change Your Image
psmith-61228
Reviews
The Age of Adaline (2015)
Beautiful
I just really loved this movie. It was truly heartwarming, and a lovely story. Its hard to critique anything about it because it was just so so nice. Sure its not a blockbuster movie but just an amazing story.
The Wilding (2016)
Actually scary
Ok so the story was a bit of a mess for the first half of the movie, but the last half was pretty good, and it had some really scary parts. The ending was rubbish though, so bad and sudden.
Prey (2021)
Idiots in woods
The guys are idiots. No escape plan, no logical thinking. If I'm stuck on a mountain with a psychotic woman shooting at me, I'd split up from my friends and see who makes it down first to report to the police. These guys just huddle together and are sitting targets.
Paradise Cove (2021)
Wow, just wow
Bad acting, bad script, bad storyline. Everything that happens is just so unbelievable. The story, their actions, just everything. Give it a miss
Red Dot (2021)
I mean..
I love that we have a strong female character running the show, but the guys willingness to give up so easy when anything ever gets too hard wears on me too much.
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
Confusing
Really struggled to understand who was family and who were friends. I thought the daughter and mum were a couple at the start. All the brothers in the house were so confusing with the Dad referring to them as friends, not brothers. The whole who is who in this movie was just too hard to understand
See (2019)
Great show, ignore the haters
This show is really good. Visually pleasing and the storyline is great. Some people really can't grasp the basis of blind people still being able to function. Especially if civilisation is blind there's a possibility humans could learn/evolve but people just think 'oh wait this persons blind they can't walk in the dark or rude a horse or go fishing'. These fools are just mentally blind
Clown Motel: Spirits Arise (2019)
I'd you have absolutely nothing else to watch, then I guess it's okay
I don't know how the people in this movie can be classed as actors. Baffles me how they even made it into set. Terrible acting from all involved. Bad characters, script, everything. Just no
Jinn (2019)
Very good
Came here to see if everyone else enjoyed it as much as me, and was shocked to see such a low rating. Ignore all the idiot low-raters here. The show was thoroughly enjoyablex
Black Summer (2019)
WOW.JUST WOW
3 episodes in and wow. All the other reviews. Just ignore them. This is amazing