Change Your Image
ohbebe-65844
Reviews
I Came By (2022)
Very under rated movie
Id give it a 8/10. It's a very good movie. Very under rated. Didn't expect to like it as much as I did. I was surprised by how some things ended . It's not the clique actions you'd expect where you know what's going to happen.
I actually came upon this movie through tik tok short reals so I wasn't expecting much. It gives a true crime, action , and suspense movie type vibe. Does have some violence but nothing too terrible. There was no nudity and I don't remember hearing swear words.
The acting wasn't terrible. It's not a bad movie at all in my opinion. I think it just needs more publicity to get the praise it needs to.
The Time Machine (1960)
Very well made
I don't tend to get into older movies but this came on tv and myself and my 11 year old daughter were captivated and just couldn't stop watching . Great story line and well made.
The Requin (2022)
Ehhh
It wasn't terrible but wasn't good
It lagged on and on an on
And on and on.
And they made Alicia Silverstone such an unlikely able character even with the sad past they gave her.
It's not worth a second watch.... Wasn't worth a first watch.
Jackass Forever (2022)
Not as good as the original
Let's be honest. We all were hoping for the original Jackass show with more stupid a** stunts and what we got was a b-rated porno.
This movie did not live up to any of my expectations. One there's no Bam. Okay, I can live with that because he did have a lot of drug problems and he got his life straight but ....
Does a whole movie have to be about d*ck and balls? Seriously, maybe I don't see the extravaganza in having your balls repeated kicked, hit and I think at one point almost busted open....
Spoiler :
My favorite part was when they had them in the dark room and they thought he let the snake out. Fear. Flight. Fight for your life . That was funny to me and them hurting themselves trying to escape. But putting a bunch of bees on your balls or letting a a boxer punch you in the balls....
Ehhh... I highly doubt you're getting paid enough to literally break your balls for a half laugh.
Come up with more original content and try again.
From,
A fan of the original Jackass.
The Covid Killer (2021)
Boring
These people rating this movie 10 out of 10 must be actors in this movies or friends of the director because this was the most boring movie I have seen. I like amateur films and b movies but the acting was terrible. The filming and the idea in general just aren't good. To the reviewer saying this is like Jason and Slasher movies.... drugs are bad. They must have ventured to the wrong movie review because this movie was not well made and boring to watch.
Shirley (2020)
Good movie
It was a good movie. Very confusing. I don't really understand what happened. I kept getting confused in what was real and What was maybe her imagination.
Gates of Darkness (2019)
Very slow moving.
Very slow moving. This isn't even B rated it's more like D- rated. I expected more when I seen the actor from Saw played in it but he was the only thing that kept me watching. Snooze fest. Still don't quite understand what happened in the movie
Revenge (2017)
Good but it reminds me of another movie
Want an easy explanation of this movie?
To me this movie is just another look at the classic movie "I spit on your grave" but with a little bit of plot differences and less visual of the rape scenes which I was fine with. Overall, it's a good movie but could of had parts here and there fixed to make it better.
The Furies (2019)
Confusing
Don't even try to understand the movie. It's just mainly gore. Ended terribly- nothing was ever explained but overall good movie. They truly left it open for a second
Joker (2019)
Not what you expect
When you hear the joker- your thinking wild killings, crazy music, wild women.... At least I did. It's nothing like that. It's more from his mental illness standpoint. It's more of a sad movie, really.
47 Meters Down: Uncaged (2019)
Loved it
I'm not sure why all the ratings are low. I loved this movie. I liked this one a lot more than the first one. If you liked movies Like the descent, the cave , descent 2 etc. you'll like this one because it's mixed with jaws. Some friends scuba dive into an abandoned cave and get stuck in there and have to battle their way out while sharks try to eat them. It's suspense, it's blood, it's scary at times. I loved it
February (2015)
Confusing
Too confusing in my opinion
It switches From present to past to what is really happening to what she thinks is happening too quickly in the movie and becomes confusing.
Easiest way to explain the movie is drawn out and confusing.
Not sure if this is a spoiler:
It's a possession type movie
Time Trap (2017)
Netflix movie
I didn't expect a lot being as I found it on Netflix but I was not disappointed at all! It's a hidden Netflix gem. Think of the movies - the cave and the descent with a time twist :)
Deviant Love (2019)
Lifetime type movie
It's a lifetime type movie but I expected a lot more from it. It was good. Not great and it was slow. I didn't think the acting was the greatest but I have seen much worse. I think if there was a little more to the story line it would of been better but just came off really rushed at the end.
Cord (2000)
Hidden amazon prime gem
Surprisingly a good movie. Jennifer Tully always plays a great crazy woman. The movie was entertaining. It's a great hidden amazon prime gem of a movie.
Rabbit Days (2016)
Snore fest
I don't know how this movie got a 7.7 star rating. It's boring. Drawn out. And the acting is terrible. It made no sense and the story line slow. I wouldn't watch this twice. I barely stayed awake to watch this the first time. Amazon prime fail.
Jungle (2017)
Hidden treasure
I'm really into movies based off of true stories and this one caught my heart. It caught my fears and it was suspenseful. It's truly an Amazon Prime hidden gem
Baby Blues (2008)
Mother vs Son horror
Surprisely a great movie. I never expect good movie that I find in a 4 packs but I can't believe how good this was. It's the quintessential mother vs. son horror. This movie reminded me a lot of AmityVille Horror in a sense. A little boy fights to survive and protect his siblings when his mother has a psychotic break.
Memory (2006)
Just couldn't catch my attention
Just couldn't catch my attention. Due to the choice of actors I couldn't find the movie believable and attentive. The whole time I kept thinking to myself "So, this is what happened to Cal when he got off the Titanic." This is one of those instances where an actor was so widely known for one movie that it makes him less believable in other movies.
Alive or Dead (2008)
Drawn out and boring
It was a drawn out movie and a bit boring.
Spoiler
At one point when the girl is escaping in the white Jeep it has two flat tires- while she is driving like a bat out of hell to the house she finds- it miraculously doesn't until gets out the Jeep again.
Flinch (2019)
Enjoyed it
I enjoyed it but I thought that they repeated a lot of challenges too much. More diversity and different challenges would of made it better. Hoping for a season 2!
Project Purgatory (2010)
Bad
It was just bad. All around bad. Bad acting is what killed it. Wasn't entertaining because it felt like they were reading off a script the hole time.
Devil's Trail (2017)
Ugh
It was just bad. It was like a Blair witch holding thw camera type movie with bits and pieces where the actors mention newer tv shows and such to try and sound modern. It's over all boring. Snooze fest and poor acting
All I Need (2016)
Boring
Another movie that had two different plots and did they have really come together? No. It was confusing. Boring. Could of been a great one but the story was written badly, made little sense and left you asking more questions then entertaining
Life in the Hole (2017)
Confusing
I'm not sure how the heck this movie got a 7 out of 10. It was boring. Very badly written. It was drawn out. Did I mention boring? It also made no sense. You'll get to the end and be like what????