Change Your Image
auliarachman-06644
Reviews
Ocean's Eight (2018)
Mmm...
Storyline : this movie doesn't have a vibe at all, no suspense or anything it's kinda boring
Revenge (2017)
Next level bollywood
I only can stand watch this movie for about 30 minutes or more, this superhuman girl fall off from cliff, impaled into a tree, burn that tree so she can set her free, walk with no shoes on dessert and lose a lot of blood and then can still take revenge, yup that's very rational
Rampage (2018)
Fun
It's quite good, effect very good, storyline very simple so if you just want to watch simple movie without any sophisticated plot then this movie quite good
Red Sparrow (2018)
Boring
Storyline : slow pace, to much talking, a lot of nudity, Less action
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Great and very funny
BEFORE WATCH, JUST REWATCH THE 1ST MOVIE FIRST
Storyline : great, funny and very entertaining but if you already watch the first movie then I suggest you must rewatch it first to remember it, if not maybe you will get a bit confuse.
Effect : great
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
Fun
Storyline : simple, very easy to catch and there is comedy in it
Recommended for family movie
Annihilation (2018)
Slow pace
Storyline : it's quite cool at first glance but it has slow pace so it's get kinda boring in the end. I did not watch this movie till the end cause this slow pace
Effect : it's quite cool
Coco (2017)
Greatt
Animation : great, stuning. Storyline : very good, family matters.
Batman Ninja (2018)
POWER RANGER
Animation : great and the voice is really great
Story : when i see the trailer and batman become a ninja it's really cool but when i see the movie and at the end of the movie there are giant robot fighting each other and the monkey unite,I guest they put the wrong title it should Power Ranger Ninja, I loss my interest when i see these scene
Frozen II (2019)
Bollywood Disney
Animation : stuning like always
Storyline : 5 minutes talking, 10 minutes singing and dancing and so on until the movie ends, too much singing it's like i watch bollywood movie. More serious then the first movie and i think it's not suitable for children or it's kinda boring for children
Sin-gwa ham-kke: Jwi-wa beol (2017)
Good drama family
Effect : good
Storyline : very good and it makes me want to hug my dear mom.
I need to punch a wall to feel manly again.
Downsizing (2017)
Only good for 1/2 movie
If you want to watch the effect of the downsizing it's only relevant for 1/2 movie as the other half the stories very boring and not relevant
Chalard games goeng (2017)
Great
This is great film and very entertaining and remind me when i cheat on school
Accident Man (2018)
Great
Storyline : great and no boring
Fighting scene : thrill
Deep Blue Sea 2 (2018)
I only see 'boobs'
Effect : good
Storyline : flat and kinda boring the only interesting in this movie is danielle boobs who keeps on jiggling eventhough she wears bodysuit which is can not cover up her entire boobs
Paddington 2 (2017)
Fun to watch
Storyline : good, easy to catch, and there some comedy on it
Recommended for family time
Tragedy Girls (2017)
Waste of time
Effect : poor
Story : verry easy to kill someone and the police is so dumb they did not suspect anyone.
Peter Rabbit (2018)
Fun to watch
Effect : animation great
Storyline : funny and great
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Fun for kids as for adult mmm.....
Positive :
Special effect : great, beautiful
Storyline : great
Minus :
When near the end of the movie, after phillip and aurora dramatic speech all the people and moors they all stop fighting and then continue the wedding, where is all the hatred go? Because it's a war and both side has lost some people, is it that easy to erase all that hatred just because some speech? Because of that, as for kids this movie is quite good and fit with disney cause it's live happily ever after. As for adult, it's lack of something
Braven (2018)
Boring
Not quite action and boring storyline................
Koe no katachi (2016)
Good
This movie make me sad, it's a good story and movie. Recomended for everyone who love to watch drama movie.
Note : i have to punch a wall to feel manly again
Jigsaw (2017)
Boring
Timeline a bit confusing, the reason to kill those people is so shallow. Boring movie
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Greattt
Great movie, great action and great storyline.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
full CGI
Full action, full cgi, so so for storyline.... but it's entertaining,,, just bring the Ultraman then it will be complete hahahaha
Cheong-nyeon-gyeong-chal (2017)
Good
Good storyline and there is a comedy too...................