Change Your Image
cjclouse
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
GTO (1999)
A gem by studio pierrot
One gem that was animated by the same studio who made Yu Yu Hakusho, Naruto, Bleach, fushigi yûgi, and many more that this studio has to offer, this is one Anime I recommend everyone to see.
Azumanga daiô (2002)
a fun Slice of life comedy Anime
This is one anime that would have you laughing and cheer you up after a hard, depressing day with lovable characters, funny dialogue, and so much you can get out of something that you normally don't expect.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
A great animated film with many incarnations of Spider-Man.
Many people have tried to adapt great storylines that are in many comics with many either succeeding or fall hard. This film is the perfect crossover of every single Spider-Man that has ever existed throughout the history of Marvel Comics
Inuyasha (2000)
An anime that features stories from ancient Japan.
As someone who has observed every single Japanese urban legend and ancient myths from ancient Japan, I absolutely love this anime and I can guarantee you that you will love this anime as much as I did.
Ranma ½ (1989)
A anime for everyone to enjoy.
From someone who watched the entire series more times than anyone else on the planet, I can say with absolute certainty that everyone can enjoy this anime very much.
Tenchi Muyô! (1992)
A highlight in anime
When many people watch any anime that they can think of that involves action and romance, then this is the anime I highly recommend
Steven Universe (2013)
a great show for current CN viewers
Many people view this show as society giving us a chance to understand a sensitive issue such as LGBT identity and as society breaking down the walls of gender norms we were used to seeing in our television screens everyday. A great show that many people can enjoy for generations to come.
Daria (1997)
a truly unique show that aired on MTV
Daria was a unique look of the introverted teenager who rejects society's views on what they see her and this is one show with one character that anyone can relate too these days with people being sensitive to nearly evereything that "offends" them and will do anything to make the world PC and a place where SJW's do nothing except cry like little babies.
The Addams Family (1992)
a unique Saturday Morning cartoon
This is one instance where a unique concept for the iconic Addams family to give them a show during the hype of the first live-action film and one where they brought back one of the original actors from the live-action series from the 60's for the role he played for years. this is one show where you can enjoy the charm of the Addams family with the enjoyment of a Saturday morning cartoon.
Celebrity Deathmatch (1998)
Best clay wrestling ever on TV
Many people enjoy parodies of their favorite celebrities, with this show these celebrities fight to the death from Marilyn Manson to Madonna, see these people fight to the finish to qoute the ref "lets get it on" and let this show live on forever
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes: Crossover Nexus (2018)
A treat for old CN fans
For many people who have never seen shows like "Whatever happened to Robot Jones", "The Flea and Moxie show", "Hi Hi Puffy Ami Yumi" and so on, most of these old fans of the shows will have a rush of nostalgia that many would screech with glee and as an introduction to many of these old shows for the newer generation of CN viewers.
The Loud House (2014)
Great show
Not much i can say that can't be any different than other people already said before, but the loud house is a great show and i highly recommend it to anyone who is looking for a show that features memorable characters on a channel that has entertained many generations.
The Angry Video Game Nerd (2004)
Best reviewer ever known
The nerd is one of the first reviewers that ever launched on YouTube and more well known with his foul mouth.
Collision in Korea (1995)
Unique wrestling PPV
A pretty unique par per view to say and one event that has never been shown on WWE network and a known for showing people in the iron curtain in north korea the magic of pro wrestling.
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (2004)
A misunderstood show that deserves respect.
For as long as i can remember, many people don't ever talk about this hidden gem made by cartoon network in the CN city era when people do talk about it, they bashed it without giving it a second thought and that they only watch one episode and that's them saying its a bad show overall, my opinion is that the show is great and deserves to be released as a complete series dvd and reruns should be shown for other generations to enjoy and to get to know the music made by Puffy AmiYumi.