Change Your Image
amkul-67687
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
One of the most classic films of all time
So much of talaent has been used. The story is just so great. And the makeup of Robin Williams (for which they got an OSCAR) was looking actually real if I didn't know that it was a man dressed up as a woman. It's a great mix of comedy and emotions and I recommend you to watch when you are feeling down or want to have a stress-free laugh! Thumbs up for me!!
Gisaengchung (2019)
Great film
One of the most intense films. The second half of the movie was just so great. Started with comedy and I loved the wits of them they literally hired the whole family! There were so many twists as well. A secret chamber or whatever it was called and the maids husband.
The rich family's way of looking at athe poor and the comparisons of the situations this movie is damn straight amazing!!
The Godfather (1972)
Amazing story
The Ending of the movie was amazing. Killing of the dons and Carlo then lying.. Michael has the don blood! There were just so many twists! I knew Sonny was going to die but never thought he was gonna die was so many bullets in his body! Loved every piece of it! But I rated it a 9 because the movie didn't actually connect properly in the beginning. But the scenes after the wedding were GODLIKE GODFATHER!
The Office (2005)
I was born in the right generation!!!
The Office is the one of the most perfect SitComs to ever exist. Its just a perfect blend of comedy, emotions, relationships, drama and all. It has never failed to disappoint me. Also I did a test of how many jokes there are in an episode...... I chose 5 random episodes and the average number of jokes 105!!! Greatest Boss ever in the whole world!