Change Your Image
2EZ42G
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
Another dc slow mo
I liked a lot of the movie, soundtrack was good even tough they overused a lot of soundtracks cinematography was great i loved voice acting of the actors. The thing that annoyed me was that it was kinda a slow mo but not really, robert pattison moved very slowly in every scene zoe kravitz tried to do that but clearly failed to stay still for a very long time. The movie was great but the constant usage of couple of soundtracks and trying to stay still for the camera style really tired me in the end. I wanted to enjoy it so much but in the end i was tired and my head was hearting.
No Time to Die (2021)
Bot what i expected
When u watch bond u ussually get women cars and watches. You rarely get it here and now i finally realize that the plot of bond is stupid.
From the start i felt like the director hates spectre. It just feels like a sequel that tries everything to destroy something.
Positives are ana de armas. Just felt like she added some comedy which marvel studio people know that it brings money.