Change Your Image
aismolloy
Reviews
Winnie-the-Pooh: Blood and Honey (2023)
A cinematic masterpiece...
A childhood classic with a horror twist, what's not to love?
This movie.
It's an abomination.
The acting is awful, the script is dire and it's just an awfully cobbled together film.
I like a lot of low budget horror movies but the visuals were just shocking.
It's clearly men in ill fitting suits.
The characters are so unlikable I couldn't wait for them to be killed off and even then their deaths was farcical.
Despite me praying for the movie to finish, the ending was still disappointing.
It's the worst movie I've watched in a good while and that's really saying something.
It's not even worth putting on to fall asleep to.
Just avoid it.
Devil's Revenge (2019)
I feel cursed
How bad can it be.... Abysmal is the answer.
The story is terribly convoluted and the dialogue falls flat. It makes zero sense.
I'm so confused by the entire movie.
Saint Maud (2019)
A movie to fall asleep to...
It's dull, oh so dull.
The start has you intrigued and then it just goes no where. I could not wait for the credits to roll.
Patchwork (2015)
A patchwork horror aright
A God awful movie. Just don't bother. After about 5 minutes, I couldn't wait for it to be over
One Must Fall (2018)
They forgot the comedy bit..
The premise of the movie was interesting, but that was the best bit about it. I was excited to see where it was going but it's just kind of lack luster. It's not an awful movie, just not terribly good.
Area 51 (2015)
Beam me up
A truly awful movie. It's boring and long, nothing happens. Frankly, it's just bad.