Change Your Image
manolargacl
Reviews
The Fall Guy (2024)
A waste of time
Great cast, the first 10 minutes were spectacularly paced and suddenly everything became a bit languid, predictable and boring.
A trashy movie, if they tried to make a satire, it really doesn't make sense what they did. For me it's a waste of time.
Just a stuntman and those who work with them in the field will be happy after watching this movie.
As a film genre it cannot be classified, it is not known if it is an action film, a satire, a comedy or visual torture.
Emily Blunt gives us a flat performance from beginning to end, without nuances
Ryan Gosling remains in the comfort of his character during the 2 hours that the film lasts
In conclusion, I wasted two hours of my life watching "The fall guy" 1/10.
Severance (2022)
A little masterpiece
The first chapter is confusing, but you have to be patient, after the second chapter everything becomes addictive.
My favorite character Mr Milchick, the best performance in "Severance"
10/10.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
A low cost film
A film that is not a film, it looks like a collage of images from the previous three films. All unnecessary and that only subtract for the trilogy.
A waste of time 1/10.
A Teacher (2020)
1/10 Unrealistic
Totally unrealistic, seven years apart, they can't cause that much harm to two people
The Chi (2018)
Third season it's anything not The Chi
This is The Chi no The L word!!!
The story was Brandon, without Brandon there is no The Chi.
Succession: Vaulter (2019)
Brilliant chapter!!!
Chameleonic Kendall, aggressive Shiv & Rom mmmmm.... Rom is Rom