I was excited to see these parodies- but Family Guy has already done parodies/gags of these films in the previous seasons so it felt weird to recall those jokes more than the ones presented here.
Not the strongest season opener. Family guy continues its hit and Miss style of from episode to episode.
If I had to rank them, which I seem I have to go get the required characters needed to post this, I would say the order is forest being the best- then silence and then American Beauty.
I hope after this and HBO-No last year that family guy doesn't continue these treehouse of horror three episode schticks. It's just a bit lazy.
Not the strongest season opener. Family guy continues its hit and Miss style of from episode to episode.
If I had to rank them, which I seem I have to go get the required characters needed to post this, I would say the order is forest being the best- then silence and then American Beauty.
I hope after this and HBO-No last year that family guy doesn't continue these treehouse of horror three episode schticks. It's just a bit lazy.
Tell Your Friends