Change Your Image
aalahmari-03829
Reviews
Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire (2023)
It's just a big mess 🙃
It's just a big mess 🤔
From the beginning of the movie i try to understand the story and what's happen as the original story . The main theme of the story combined between the star war and lord of the rings . The performance of the main character isn't perfect . The CGI isn't great enough as the fantasy movie . The last movies of Zack Snider wasn't great enough to be good movies because he is good director not writer . The ending didn't tell if the next part of the movie worth the waiting . One of the worst scenes in the movie is the action because the slow Motion make it boring and weak as action scenes .
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023)
It's wonderful movie 😍
A continuation of the journey of "Miles Morales", Spider-Man, and his experience in opening hidden worlds for him. The film was distinguished by an impressive and elaborate way of drawing and animation, full of different colors and themes that make you not miss a single second of the film, with voice performances from various characters. The fight scenes are very elaborate and the musical background is suitable for each scene of the movie. The elements of evil were very convincing in their causes and sometimes made you stand with them neutrally and posed a real danger to the hero of the movie.
Vikings: Valhalla: The Reckoning (2023)
This season is useless 🤔
This season wasn't great as the season 1 . Everything happen this season was useless when you see Fraides as icon of old god she lost her power as warrior . They forgot Harled and Leaf and let them in inside story in this season . The story of england was so weak and nothing new about it with all impossible chances to make great conflict in the story . Olaf was great character 1 season but in the 2 was useless like babysitter with Svin . Kateget was iconic place in Viking world but i think they let it normal without any importance . One of the worst things this season there is not fight scene which is make it boring season.
The Last Kingdom (2015)
This is legendary 😍
A legendary and perfect end to Commander Uhtred's journey in all his details with all his victories, breaks, weakness and strength. 5 seasons of mastery and splendor in a war and dramatic atmosphere that makes you finish work as soon as possible and with the diversity and development of dazzling characters that make you live the work atmosphere and with an ascending story and remarkable distinction in the level of construction of fights and battles wonderfully. All the characters passing through the five seasons were mastered the main and secondary. A well-deficient epic historical drama and don't miss it.
The Batman (2022)
The real batman 🦇
A new journey and stories by Bruce Wayne "Batman" to fight crime in Gotham and confront "Ridler" with his mysteries and adventure with a distinctive performance by "Robott Batesonon" and a fine action dose and a very wonderful filming in various angles, directing and soundtrack that added to the film and the beautiful injustice in Gotham Which reprobade the film for the length of the film and the tilt of the film because it is more an achievement than a superhero.
C'mon C'mon (2021)
Just watch it 😍
A movie that really touches your feelings in all its details, with a simple story and a very important message that everyone needs, and a fabulous performance by Joaquin Phoenix and the creativity of the child in an impressive way. The movie is one of the movies that keeps its impact on yourself and makes you think about the meaning more accurately.
Black Widow (2021)
Good movie
The film is good and wonderfully dramatic for "Black Widow" Natasha Romanov and her character's past before she joined the Avengers with the presence of a character Elena and the presence of "David Harbour" and a comedic nature that added moments to the films. The acting performance of "Scarlett Johansson" and "Florence Pugh" were elaborate and wonderful, and the chemistry between them most of the film's shots was distinguished by the presence of the family element, which added a dramatic dimension and doubled the evil element and what was not a full-length movie from a movie, a full movie Nice movie, watch the movie before you watch it.
The Handmaid's Tale: The Wilderness (2021)
This season disappointment 🤔
Less season than expected with very fast stories and in general the stories revolve around "June" and in an exaggerated way and with a very bad ending.
The work in the first two seasons was distinguished by great writing and the gloomy atmosphere of the series, which we urge you to watch it, but the other two seasons centered a lot on "June" and clearly neglected the aspects of Gilled.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Disaster !
The movie is n't bad totally .his problem is every thing was overrrrrrrrr action scene and dramatic scene . The Reasons of evil was n't clear to me why did he want to give anyone his wish and how did know about the stone . The performance of glad great comparing the last movie 2017. If they cancel the additional scene because it is useless and take extra time .
The Office: Finale (2013)
The best sitcom ever 😍
I lived with the show all the seasons . The best boss ever in the world Micheal scoot with different situations funny , dramatic and sad.The relationships between them was fantastic . One of best things in show is the Diversity between the characters and how they spend their day in the company . Evan though the last 2 seasons without (stave) but still great show . Every character has roll in the show and he can be funny . The finally episode make me emotional and they finish the show by best way .
Paranormal (2020)
Great start 👍🏼
I am surprised about this series 😍
When l listen about it before production i was interested .The story is so great because they use stories known with people in Arab world . The stuff of acting is awesome "ahmad Amin" and other characters .The supported characters like Refat's brother and his sister were simple and realistic acting . The music was fantastic with other events . The graphics is OK almost episodes .These things I don't like it is CGI wasn't good in the gorilla scene and they didn't finish some episode good as they surprised in the end of it.