My Least Favorite Movies
by kimrand | created - 08 Aug 2018 | updated - 10 Dec 2018 | PublicSeeing how I've made a List of my Favorite Movies, I thought I should make a List of the Movies I didn't like so Much.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Super Mario Bros. (1993)
PG | 104 min | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Two Brooklyn plumbers, Mario and Luigi, must travel to another dimension to rescue a princess from the evil dictator King Koopa and stop him from taking over the world.
Directors: Annabel Jankel, Rocky Morton | Stars: Bob Hoskins, John Leguizamo, Dennis Hopper, Samantha Mathis
Votes: 62,999 | Gross: $20.92M
I'll be Honest. The only thing Correct they did with this Movie was that King Koopa (Even Though "King Koopa" is a Human with a Long Tongue Instead of a Mutant Turtle-Like Monster) Kidnapped a Princess. A Couple of wrong Moves here was that the Princess wasn't Peach. It was Daisy. Also, a Bunch of Unknown Women was Kidnapped too... even a Hooker!
2. Blackhat (2015)
R | 133 min | Action, Crime, Thriller
A furloughed convict and his American and Chinese partners hunt a high-level cybercrime network from Chicago to Los Angeles to Hong Kong to Jakarta.
Director: Michael Mann | Stars: Chris Hemsworth, Viola Davis, Tang Wei, Leehom Wang
Votes: 64,315 | Gross: $7.10M
For Most People, It might be a Good Movie. For Me, I Thought it was quite... Boring. It's a Little Action in the Movie, But Honestly: Not Enough to call it a Action Movie.
3. Lights Out (II) (2016)
PG-13 | 81 min | Horror, Mystery
Rebecca must unlock the terror behind her little brother's experiences that once tested her sanity, bringing her face to face with a supernatural spirit attached to their mother.
Director: David F. Sandberg | Stars: Teresa Palmer, Gabriel Bateman, Maria Bello, Billy Burke
Votes: 142,407 | Gross: $67.27M
Don't Get me Wrong. For a Movie in Itself, It was Quite Good. The Problem is that I can't Stand Horror Movies! I only Watched this Because I didn't know it was a Horror Movie, and My sister wanted to see it.
4. Batman Ninja (2018)
PG-13 | 85 min | Animation, Action, Sci-Fi
Batman, along with a number of his allies and adversaries, finds himself transplanted from modern Gotham City to feudal Japan.
Director: Junpei Mizusaki | Stars: Kôichi Yamadera, Wataru Takagi, Ai Kakuma, Rie Kugimiya
Votes: 21,944
When I saw the Trailer for this Movie, I was pretty excited. That was a Mistake. The Drawing style is odd and shifting, Joker's voice is not as good as his other voices, and the whole Movie changes from a Batman Movie to a Ninja Movie to a Power Rangers Movie. Honestly, This Movie was a HUGE Mistake.
Tell Your Friends