Series I have seen in 2018
by subaruimprezadanny | created - 29 Apr 2018 | updated - 05 Jun 2018 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Once Upon a Time (2011–2018)
TV-PG | 60 min | Adventure, Fantasy, Romance
A young woman with a troubled past is drawn to a small town in Maine where fairy tales are to be believed.
Stars: Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Robert Carlyle
Votes: 237,131
2. The Flying Doctors (1986–1992)
50 min | Drama
Follows the lives of a group of medical professions working for the Flying Doctors Service in the remote Australian outback.
Stars: Lenore Smith, Maurie Fields, Robert Grubb, Val Jellay
Votes: 1,039
3. McLeod's Daughters (2001–2009)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Romance
Estranged sisters Claire and Tess are reunited after 20 years when they inherit their family's cattle station, "Drover's Run", in the outback of South Australia, following their father's death.
Stars: Aaron Jeffery, Rachael Carpani, Simmone Mackinnon, Bridie Carter
Votes: 6,664
4. Ancient Aliens (2009– )
TV-PG | 42 min | Documentary, History, Sci-Fi
Science and mythology - and how they are the same thing.
Stars: Robert Clotworthy, Giorgio A. Tsoukalos, David Childress, William Henry
Votes: 12,577
5. Police Rescue (1989–1996)
50 min | Crime, Drama
The lives and cases of the members the Australian, Sydney based, New South Wales Police Rescue Squad.
Stars: Gary Sweet, Sonia Todd, Steve Bastoni, John Clayton
Votes: 589
Tell Your Friends