20 remakes I fucking hate
by ivo-cobra8 | created - 09 May 2019 | updated - 25 May 2019 | PublicLike the title say they are peace a shit movies I fucking hate!!!!! Nowdays they are not good movies.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. RoboCop (2014)
PG-13 | 117 min | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi
In 2028 Detroit, when Alex Murphy, a loving husband, father and good cop, is critically injured in the line of duty, the multinational conglomerate OmniCorp sees their chance for a part-man, part-robot police officer.
Director: José Padilha | Stars: Joel Kinnaman, Gary Oldman, Michael Keaton, Abbie Cornish
Votes: 239,608 | Gross: $58.61M
Aka RoboCok 2014 I fucking hate this peace a shit movie!!!! Shit and shit fucking movie!
2. Terminator Genisys (2015)
PG-13 | 126 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
When John Connor, leader of the human resistance, sends Sgt. Kyle Reese back to 1984 to protect Sarah Connor and safeguard the future, an unexpected turn of events creates a fractured timeline.
Director: Alan Taylor | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Jason Clarke, Emilia Clarke, Jai Courtney
Votes: 292,472 | Gross: $89.76M
Fuck this peace a shit remake they rebooted The Terminator (1984) and Terminator 2: Judgment Day and they make it shit. This movie is a peace a shit movie!!!
3. Conan the Barbarian (2011)
R | 113 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
A vengeful barbarian warrior sets off to get his revenge on the evil warlord who attacked his village and murdered his father when he was a boy.
Director: Marcus Nispel | Stars: Jason Momoa, Ron Perlman, Rose McGowan, Stephen Lang
Votes: 102,703 | Gross: $21.30M
I still hate this peace a shit movie it is forgetable.
4. The Thing (I) (2011)
R | 103 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
At an Antarctica research site, the discovery of an alien craft leads to a confrontation between graduate student Kate Lloyd and scientist Dr. Sander Halvorson.
Director: Matthijs van Heijningen Jr. | Stars: Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Joel Edgerton, Ulrich Thomsen, Eric Christian Olsen
Votes: 145,503 | Gross: $16.93M
Trash! I don't give a fuck what this movie is? Is it a prequel, sequel or remake it is shit!!!!
5. It (I) (2017)
R | 135 min | Fantasy, Horror
In the summer of 1989, a group of bullied kids band together to destroy a shape-shifting monster, which disguises itself as a clown and preys on the children of Derry, their small Maine town.
Director: Andy Muschietti | Stars: Bill Skarsgård, Jaeden Martell, Finn Wolfhard, Sophia Lillis
Votes: 605,925 | Gross: $327.48M
I watch it last year and this movie was a peace a shit! I enjoy the original miniseries, this movie was nothing!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
6. Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
PG-13 | 138 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
As a new threat to the galaxy rises, Rey, a desert scavenger, and Finn, an ex-stormtrooper, must join Han Solo and Chewbacca to search for the one hope of restoring peace.
Director: J.J. Abrams | Stars: Daisy Ridley, John Boyega, Oscar Isaac, Domhnall Gleeson
Votes: 973,508 | Gross: $936.66M
SCN-36's favorite film and it is shit which they remade A New Hope. It is peace a shit movie and SCN-36 who mess with me is a peace a shit homusexual pervert!
7. Halloween (2007)
R | 109 min | Horror
After being committed for 15 years, Michael Myers, now a grown man and still very dangerous, escapes from the mental institution and immediately returns to Haddonfield to find his baby sister, Laurie.
Director: Rob Zombie | Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Malcolm McDowell, Tyler Mane, Brad Dourif
Votes: 130,565 | Gross: $58.27M
Micheal Myers cries instead fucking kill Laurie. Rob Zombie Fuck You and fuck your peace a trash movie! It is garbage it belongs in to trash!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
8. Evil Dead (2013)
R | 91 min | Horror
Five friends head to a remote cabin, where the discovery of a Book of the Dead leads them to unwittingly summon up demons living in the nearby woods.
Director: Fede Alvarez | Stars: Jane Levy, Shiloh Fernandez, Jessica Lucas, Lou Taylor Pucci
Votes: 197,189 | Gross: $54.24M
I fucking hate this reboot movie! Not an Evil Dead movie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! It is boring, it is forgetable and it is shit! They made this movie in to shit!
9. Total Recall (I) (2012)
PG-13 | 118 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A factory worker, Douglas Quaid, begins to suspect that he is a spy after visiting Rekall - a company that provides its clients with implanted fake memories of a life they would like to have led - goes wrong and he finds himself on the run.
Director: Len Wiseman | Stars: Colin Farrell, Bokeem Woodbine, Bryan Cranston, Kate Beckinsale
Votes: 266,296 | Gross: $58.88M
This is not Total Recall it is Total Rehash fuck this movie!
10. Ghostbusters: Answer the Call (2016)
PG-13 | 117 min | Action, Comedy, Fantasy
Following a ghost invasion of Manhattan, paranormal enthusiasts Erin Gilbert and Abby Yates, nuclear engineer Jillian Holtzmann, and subway worker Patty Tolan band together to stop the otherworldly threat.
Director: Paul Feig | Stars: Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon, Leslie Jones
Votes: 246,267 | Gross: $128.34M
Trash!
11. Point Break (2015)
PG-13 | 114 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A young FBI agent infiltrates an extraordinary team of extreme sports athletes he suspects of masterminding a string of unprecedented, sophisticated corporate heists.
Director: Ericson Core | Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Luke Bracey, Ray Winstone, Teresa Palmer
Votes: 66,102 | Gross: $28.78M
I love the original this remake is shit! Fuck this shit movie! Fuck Point Break remake! The actor who played Johnny Utah had no idea how to act, he fucking sucked! The cast fucking sucked, the action was lame. The story fucked up!
12. Jurassic World (2015)
PG-13 | 124 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A new theme park, built on the original site of Jurassic Park, creates a genetically modified hybrid dinosaur, the Indominus Rex, which escapes containment and goes on a killing spree.
Director: Colin Trevorrow | Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins, Judy Greer
Votes: 679,215 | Gross: $652.27M
I don't care if it is a sequel it is a fucking reboot of Jurassic Park, Deep Blue Sea and Predator so fuck this shit peace a trash movie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
13. The Hitcher (2007)
R | 84 min | Crime, Thriller
A couple from college get caught in a dangerous game of cat and mouse with a psychopathic hitchhiker and the police after witnessing a murder and being framed.
Director: Dave Meyers | Stars: Sean Bean, Sophia Bush, Zachary Knighton, Neal McDonough
Votes: 45,062 | Gross: $16.47M
Hitcher 2007 fucking sucks! I love the original I fucking hate this movie! This Is peace a shit awful movie ever!!!!!!!! Shit movie!
14. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
PG-13 | 136 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
After Peter Parker is bitten by a genetically altered spider, he gains newfound, spider-like powers and ventures out to save the city from the machinations of a mysterious reptilian foe.
Director: Marc Webb | Stars: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Rhys Ifans, Irrfan Khan
Votes: 702,046 | Gross: $262.03M
Here comes The Amazing Shit-Man!!!
15. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
PG-13 | 142 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
When New York is put under siege by Oscorp, it is up to Spider-Man to save the city he swore to protect as well as his loved ones.
Director: Marc Webb | Stars: Andrew Garfield, Emma Stone, Jamie Foxx, Paul Giamatti
Votes: 537,688 | Gross: $202.85M
The Amazing Shit-Man 2 he goes fucks Emma Stone in the ass he fucks her and than he kills her. This was so pathetic lame reboot excuse of a sequel that I have watched in 5 years only once! I want my money back for the Blu-ray I bought that time. Fuck this trash peace a garbage shit movie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Fuck You Andrew Grafield and fuck your fucking movie!!!!! Spider-Man 3 is miles way better movie to me than this shit!!!!!
16. I Spit on Your Grave (2010)
R | 108 min | Horror, Thriller
A writer who is brutalized during her cabin retreat seeks revenge on her attackers, who left her for dead.
Director: Steven R. Monroe | Stars: Sarah Butler, Jeff Branson, Andrew Howard, Daniel Franzese
Votes: 93,113 | Gross: $0.09M
I hate the original and I fucking hate this peace a shit movie. The original movie was shit this is worse shit.
17. The Fog (2005)
PG-13 | 100 min | Horror, Mystery
A thick mist full of vengeful spirits haunts a prosperous island town off the coast of Oregon, as its inhabitants try to learn their town's dark secret in order to stop it.
Director: Rupert Wainwright | Stars: Tom Welling, Maggie Grace, Selma Blair, DeRay Davis
Votes: 39,161 | Gross: $29.51M
Fuck this peace a trash remake fuck Tom Welling the worst shitty actor ever! Fuck You Tom Welling Fuck you to the person who made this shit movie!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
18. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014)
PG-13 | 101 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
When a kingpin threatens New York City, a group of mutated turtle warriors must emerge from the shadows to protect their home.
Director: Jonathan Liebesman | Stars: Megan Fox, Will Arnett, William Fichtner, Noel Fisher
Votes: 219,961 | Gross: $191.20M
This movie sucks big time! Quite possibly the worst turtles movie ever made. Ninja Turtles (2014) is not a comic book movie or tells correctly an origin story. I am not sure what this movie is? And what is supposed to show? But after watching it for the first time, I was so disappointed I seriously was. I hardly waited till this movie ends. Michael Bay ruined teenage mutant ninja turtles so fuck him!!!! This is shit ninja shit movie! It is a fucking shit!!!!!
19. The Last House on the Left (2009)
R | 110 min | Horror, Thriller
After kidnapping and brutally assaulting two young women, a gang unknowingly finds refuge at a vacation home belonging to the parents of one of the victims: a mother and father who devise an increasingly gruesome series of revenge tactics.
Director: Dennis Iliadis | Stars: Garret Dillahunt, Monica Potter, Tony Goldwyn, Michael Bowen
Votes: 100,348 | Gross: $32.75M
Horrendeous movie! How can even anyone like this movie? I prefer the original movie much better than this shit! The acting from everyone in this movie was trash. The original movie was much better movie so fuck this movie! Lucy Grantham for me was incredible she humanly acted brilliantly her character Phyllis Stone as the victim. Martha MacIsaac who played raped wictim was shit in my opinion. The acting is wooden, it has no heart it has nothing to root about it! This is a peace a shit remake!!! Shit movie!!!!
20. Prom Night (I) (2008)
PG-13 | 88 min | Horror
Donna's senior prom is supposed to be the best night of her life, though a sadistic killer from her past has different plans for her and her friends.
Director: Nelson McCormick | Stars: Brittany Snow, Scott Porter, Jessica Stroup, Dana Davis
Votes: 38,157 | Gross: $43.87M
Holly shit! Since when do you hate this movie Ivo? Since the first time i saw it! It has nothing to do with the original movie from the 80's that started Jamie Lee Curtis! Except the title. Whole movie was just CGI bullshit! It was not a horror. Shitty actress, shitty heroine. Fucking idiot for a fucking serial killer. No horror, just shit! This movie is a goddamn peace a shit movie! Prom Night or The Amityville Horror remake which is worse? I would say I hate this movie more! The Amityville Horror wasnt that bad and still I preffer the original but The Amityville Horror remake was okay horror film I don't hate it and is not a better than the original. Fuck Prom Night fuck this peace a shit movie! It belongs in to trash. When i saw this movie in my store I refused to buy it yes i refused it! Cause i remember I was disppaointed! Prom Shit not Prom Night!
Tell Your Friends