◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Media Manipulation/Exploitation
Which movie about media manipulation / exploitation do you find most intriguing?
Discuss Here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Network (1976)
-
The Truman Show (1998)
-
Natural Born Killers (1994)
-
Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)
-
Wag the Dog (1997)
-
Edtv (1999)
-
The Running Man (1987)
-
Nightcrawler (2014)
-
Gone Girl (2014)
-
The Interview (2014)
-
Dog Day Afternoon (1975)
-
Iron Man Three (2013)
-
Ace in the Hole (1951)
-
Quiz Show (1994)
-
15 Minutes (2001)
-
A Face in the Crowd (1957)
-
The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
-
World's Greatest Dad (2009)
-
Thank You for Smoking (2005)
-
Citizen Kane (1941)
-
Meet John Doe (1941)
-
Keeper of the Flame (1942)
-
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939)
-
Absence of Malice (1981)