Edit
Ulzana's Raid (1972) Poster

(1972)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Aldrich

Writing Credits  

Alan Sharp ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Burt Lancaster ... McIntosh
Bruce Davison ... Lt. Garnett DeBuin
Jorge Luke ... Ke-Ni-Tay
Richard Jaeckel ... Sergeant
Joaquín Martínez ... Ulzana (as Joaquin Martinez)
Lloyd Bochner ... Captain Gates
Karl Swenson ... Rukeyser
Douglass Watson ... Maj. Cartwright
Dran Hamilton ... Mrs. Riordan
John Pearce John Pearce ... Corporal
Gladys Holland Gladys Holland ... Mrs. Rukeyser
Margaret Fairchild Margaret Fairchild ... Mrs.Ginsford
Aimee Eccles ... McIntosh's Indian Woman (as Aimee Ecclés)
Richard Bull ... Ginsford
Otto Reichow ... Steegmeyer
Dean Smith ... Horowitz
Larry Randles Larry Randles ... Mulkearn
Hal Maguire Hal Maguire ... Trooper
Ted Markland ... Trooper
R.L. Armstrong R.L. Armstrong ... Trooper
John McKee John McKee ... Trooper
Tony Epper Tony Epper ... Trooper
Nick Cravat ... Trooper
William H. Burton Jr. William H. Burton Jr. ... Trooper (as Bill Burton)
Fred Brookfield Fred Brookfield ... Trooper
Jerry Gatlin Jerry Gatlin ... Trooper
Walter Scott ... Trooper
Richard Farnsworth ... Trooper
Henry Camargo Henry Camargo ... Indian Brave
Larry Colelay Larry Colelay ... Indian Brave
Gil Escandon Gil Escandon ... Indian Brave
Marvin Fragua Marvin Fragua ... Indian Brave
Frank Gonzales Frank Gonzales ... Indian Brave
Benny Thompson Benny Thompson ... Indian Brave
George Aguilar ... Indian Brave
Wallace Sinyella Wallace Sinyella ... Indian Brave
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hal Baylor ... Curtis (uncredited)
Steve 'Bunker' de France Steve 'Bunker' de France ... Trooper (uncredited)
Leslie Ann Flanagan Leslie Ann Flanagan ... Ginsford Girl (uncredited)
Mary Carla Flanagan Mary Carla Flanagan ... Ginsford Girl (uncredited)
Steve T. Leonard Steve T. Leonard ... Ginsford Boy (uncredited)
Ross Loney Ross Loney ... Rider (uncredited)
Neil Summers ... Trooper (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carter DeHaven ... producer (as Carter De Haven)
Alan Sharp ... associate producer
Harold Hecht ... producer (uncredited)
Burt Lancaster ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Frank De Vol ... (as Frank DeVol)

Cinematography by 

Joseph F. Biroc ... director of photography (as Joseph Biroc)

Film Editing by 

Michael Luciano

Art Direction by 

James Dowell Vance ... (as James D. Vance)

Set Decoration by 

John McCarthy Jr. ... (as John McCarthy)

Costume Design by 

Glenn Wright ... (uncredited)

Makeup Department 

Tony Lloyd ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mike Moschella ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lorraine Roberson ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ernest B. Wehmeyer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Malcolm R. Harding ... assistant director
Jerry Grandey ... director trainee (uncredited)
Tom Joyner ... second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Richard Leon ... swing gang (uncredited)
Mel Lyell ... swing gang (uncredited)
John Martinez ... assistant prop man (uncredited)
Gary Moreno ... lead man (uncredited)
Ygnacio Sepulveda ... prop master (uncredited)
Ward Welton ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James R. Alexander ... sound (as Jim Alexander)
Waldon O. Watson ... sound
George Malley ... recordist (uncredited)
Don Sharpless ... mike man (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sass Bedig ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Fred Brookfield ... stunts (uncredited)
Chuck Courtney ... stunts (uncredited)
Patty Elder ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Epper ... stunts (uncredited)
Alan Gibbs ... stunts (uncredited)
Mario Luraschi ... stunts (uncredited)
John McKee ... stunts (uncredited)
Dean Smith ... stunts (uncredited)
Ron Veto ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Aldridge ... key grip (uncredited)
Larry Barbier ... still photographer (uncredited)
John L. Black ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Lee Brendle ... second grip (uncredited)
Ernest R. Eells ... lamp operator (uncredited)
John Flanagan ... best boy (uncredited)
Gilbert Haimson ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Bill Hannah ... gaffer (uncredited)
Roy Hogstedt ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe Jackman ... camera operator (uncredited)
Joe King ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Kenneth Peach Jr. ... camera operator (uncredited)
Paul Schwake Jr. ... company grip (uncredited)
Johnny Walker ... camera mechanic (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Frank Kennedy ... extras casting: locations (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

James Gilmore ... wardrobe man (uncredited)
Glenn Wright ... wardrobe man (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nick Chiarolanzio ... location auditor (uncredited)
Buzz Newhouse ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Robert Gary ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kelly Aldrich ... driver (uncredited)
Jack Lloyd ... driver captain (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Howard Brandy ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Rich Brehm ... wrangler (uncredited)
John Buckins ... wrangler (uncredited)
Terry Flanigan ... production secretary (uncredited)
Ray Hutchinson ... night wrangler (uncredited)
Beverly Kilburn ... first aid (uncredited)
Ronald Y. Ortega ... caterer (uncredited)
Rudy Ugland ... supplier: livestock (uncredited)
Danny Young ... timekeeper (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed