Directed by
Lewis Gilbert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Kember | ... | (play) |
Paul Kember | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joanna Pacula | ... | Gila | |
Sam Robards | ... | Mike | |
Todd Graff | ... | Rothwell T. Schwartz | |
Kevin McNally | ... | Pete | |
Selina Cadell | ... | Carrie | |
Bernard Strother | ... | Dave | |
Ewan Stewart | ... | Angus | |
Kate Ingram | ... | Grace | |
Libby Morris | ... | Mrs. Schwartz | |
Gary Cady | ... | Steve | |
Sawally Srinonton | ... | Yoshiko | |
Naomi Rosenberg | ... | Finnish twin | |
Schuli Rosenberg | ... | Finnish twin | |
Zafrir Kochanovsky | ... | Menachem | |
Poly Reshef | ... | Ami (as Poli Reshef) | |
Ya'ackov Ben-Sira | ... | Dobush (as Yaacov Ben Sira) | |
Shlomo Tarshish | ... | Reuven | |
Esti Katz | ... | Rivka | |
Aharon Greener | ... | Asher | |
Peter Friestadt | ... | Gila's father | |
Sarah Aman | ... | Gila's mother (as Sara Aman) | |
Irit Frank | ... | Nurse | |
Bernard Spear | ... | Mr. Schwartz | |
Juliano Mer-Khamis | ... | Hassan (terrorist) (as Juliano Mer) | |
David Menachem | ... | Aziz (terrorist) | |
Rita Shukrun | ... | Faiza (terrorist) | |
Menachem Bar'am | ... | Gen. Ashman | |
Ze'ev Shimshoni | ... | Sergeant (as Zeev Shimshoni) | |
Avi Keidar | ... | First MP | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark English | ... | Terrorist / Soldier |
Produced by
William P. Cartlidge | ... | producer |
Lewis Gilbert | ... | producer |
Herbert L. Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gian Piero Reverberi | ||
Rondo Veneziano |
Cinematography by
Tony Imi |
Editing by
Alan Strachan |
Production Design by
John Stoll |
Makeup Department
Christine Allsopp | ... | chief makeup artist |
Production Management
Patricia Carr | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mishka Cheyko | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ze'ev Aloni | ... | art department |
Miki Zachar | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Campbell Askew | ... | sound editor |
Graham Harris | ... | dialogue editor |
Gerry Humphreys | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lionel Strutt | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Zvika Aloni | ... | special effects assistant |
Pini Klavir | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ira Brenner | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Tony White | ... | camera operator |
Micky Wilson | ... | gaffer |
Location Management
Peter Cotton | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyn Clarke | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gail Samuelson | ... | production coordinator |