Directed by
Lou Antonio |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gene LePere | ... | (book) |
Rose Leiman Goldemberg | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lou Antonio | ... | executive producer |
Bill Finnegan | ... | supervising producer |
Patricia Finnegan | ... | supervising producer (as Pat Finnegan) |
Peter Nelson | ... | producer |
Sheldon Pinchuk | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Paul Chihara |
Cinematography by
Larry Pizer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gary Griffin | ... | (as Gary Griffen) |
Casting By
Robert Harbin | ... | (as Robert W. Harbin) |
Beth Hymson |
Production Design by
Richard Sherman |
Set Decoration by
Michael Warga |
Costume Design by
Eileen Kennedy |
Makeup Department
Emanuel Millar | ... | hair stylist (as Manny Millar) |
Lorraine Polak | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Richard Dupuy | ... | production manager: France |
Chuck Murray | ... | unit production manager |
David Roessell | ... | executive in charge of production |
Martine Ventura | ... | unit manager: France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tamu Blackwell | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Jewett | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David E. Harshbarger | ... | property master (as David Harshbarger) |
Tedi Tate | ... | assistant property master |
Dennis Brown | ... | additional art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
George H. Anderson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ed Berghoff | ... | boom operator |
Trevor Black | ... | sound mixer |
Phil Flad | ... | re-recording mixer (as Philip J. Flad Jr.) |
Mike Getlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Fred Lerner | ... | stunt coordinator |
Hannah Kozak | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Victoria Vanderkloot | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philippe Carr-Forster | ... | camera operator (as Philip Carr-Forster) |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Bob Field | ... | gaffer |
Robert Fraisse | ... | camera operator: France |
Weston Lant | ... | best boy grip (as Weston Lant Jr.) |
Robert A. Preston | ... | best boy electric (as Bob Preston) |
Daniel E. Teaze | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Brian Tilden | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jorgen Wedseltoft | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Reatha Grey | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Weir | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chuck Ellison | ... | assistant editor |
Lisa Matsukawa | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
John Steven Agoglia | ... | location manager (as John-Steven Agoglia) |
Kokayi Ampah | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Abby Treloggen | ... | music editor |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elana Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed Arter | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jeff Behlendorf | ... | payroll services |
John Lord Hastings | ... | craft service (as John Hastings) |
Anna-Lisa Nilsson | ... | production coordinator |
Marty Pessin | ... | production accountant |
Lori-Etta Taub | ... | production controller |
Steve Cowie | ... | production office assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Petticord | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |