Directed by
Malcolm Marmorstein |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Malcolm Marmorstein | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Elliott Gould | ... | Barry Baron | |
Melissa Sue Anderson | ... | Dulcie Niles (as Melissa Anderson) | |
Mark Moses | ... | Jordan Penrose | |
Mabel King | ... | Chafuka | |
Jack Betts | ... | Alex Cavanaugh | |
Philip Bruns | ... | Nolan | |
Robert Dryer | ... | Mungo | |
Robert Covarrubias | ... | Carlos | |
Phil Shipko | ... | Frank | |
Jerome Guardino | ... | Neal Guardino | |
Stanley Kamel | ... | Archie | |
Andee Gray | ... | Isadora | |
Eric Lawrence | ... | Floor Manager | |
Judy Kain | ... | Margo | |
Charlie Brill | ... | Director | |
John Mengatti | ... | Officer Ramirez | |
Walt Jordan | ... | Policeman | |
Peter Repovich | ... | Policeman | |
Richard Johnson | ... | Policeman | |
George 'Buck' Flower | ... | Wino | |
Phillip Vasels | ... | Broadcast Engineer | |
Patrick Pinney | ... | Announcer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Strand | ... | Conrad Davis (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stanley E. Foster | ... | associate producer |
Hubie Kerns | ... | associate producer |
Suzy Mandel | ... | co-producer |
Wayne Marmorstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Koval | ||
David Williams | ... | (as David C. Williams) |
Cinematography by
Tom Fraser |
Editing by
Michael D. Ornstein |
Casting By
Joe Reich |
Production Design by
Diane Hughes | ||
Phillip Vasels |
Art Direction by
Mick Strawn | ... | (as Michael L. Strawn) |
Costume Design by
Darragh Marmorstein |
Makeup Department
Isabell Csaki | ... | hair stylist |
Byrd Holland | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Alexander | ... | assistant director |
Kim Fusch | ... | second assistant director |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Ella St. John Blakey | ... | carpenter |
Barbara A. Bordo | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | foley mixer (as Debby Adair) |
John Bushelman | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen Bushelman | ... | rerecording mixer (as Steve Bushelman) / sound effects editor (as Steve Bushelman) |
Denny Densmore | ... | sound engineer |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | engineer: Dolby® (as Thom Ehle) |
Robert Glenn | ... | sound effects editor |
Erik Ninness | ... | post sound assistant |
Bob Radford | ... | rerecording mixer |
Lani Schweid | ... | post sound assistant |
Jamie Simone | ... | sound engineer |
Clark Will | ... | sound |
Deb Adair | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Ettel | ... | rerecording mixer (uncredited) |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dean W. Miller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ray Lykins | ... | additional stunts |
Joel Zolin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator |
Philip Hurn | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robyn Neal Brady | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Music Department
Les Anderson | ... | composer: theme |
Additional Crew
Suzanne De Grandis | ... | production coordinator |