Directed by
Andre R. Guttfreund |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Michael Ferris | ... | (written by) & |
John Brancato | ... | (written by) (as John D. Brancato) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Colin Firth | ... | Joseph Prince | |
Lisa Zane | ... | Cynthia | |
Billy Zane | ... | Elijah | |
Scott Wilson | ... | Dr. Beaumont | |
Suzanne Snyder | ... | Andrea | |
Pat Skipper | ... | Ted | |
John Lavachielli | ... | Ed | |
Lisa Blount | ... | Jenny Purge | |
Carmine Caridi | ... | Dino | |
Danny Trejo | ... | Toshi | |
Catherine E. Coulson | ... | Sister Mary | |
Tommy Morgan Jr. | ... | Louis | |
Matthew Asner | ... | Waste Artist | |
Roberto Santana | ... | Waste Artist | |
Perla Walter | ... | Rosa | |
Diane Botnick | ... | Answering machine voice (voice) |
Produced by
Andrew Lane | ... | producer |
Joel Levine | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Rae Stone | ... | producer |
Music by
Parmer Fuller |
Cinematography by
Joey Forsyte |
Editing by
Richard Candib |
Casting By
Andrea Stone |
Production Design by
Pamela B. Warner |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Arnold |
Costume Design by
Mira Zavidowsky |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Dahl | ... | additional makeup assistant (as Elizabeth Levitte) |
Dakota | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Gina DiMaria | ... | hair stylist (as Gina Di Maria) / key makeup artist (as Gina Di Maria) |
Robin Fischa | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elaine Dysinger | ... | unit production manager |
Adam Moos | ... | production manager: additional photography |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Acevedo | ... | second second assistant director |
Robin Leigh Fleck | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Lorenz | ... | second second assistant director |
Rick Nakano | ... | first assistant director |
J.B. Rogers | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (as James Baxter Rogers) |
Art Department
Iain Fraser Blodwell | ... | set dresser |
John Maskovich | ... | lead man |
Greg S. Pfeifer | ... | assistant property master (as Gregory Scott Pfeifer) |
Natalie Pope | ... | set decorator: additional photography |
Lynda Reiss | ... | property master: additional photography |
Jim Samson | ... | prop assistant (as James Samson) |
Jerry Sandager | ... | set dresser |
Adam Silverman | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tom Amelotte | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen R. Brown | ... | boom operator |
Giovanni Di Simone | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Freeman | ... | dialogue editor |
Frank A. Fuller Jr. | ... | dialogue editor (as Frank Fuller) |
Tim Song Jones | ... | sound transferer |
Scott Smith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary Spellman | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeffrey Whitcher) |
Special Effects by
Pat Domenico | ... | special effects |
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects (as Andre Ellingson) |
Stunts
Lincoln Simonds | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Bellamy | ... | grip |
Marsha Blackburn | ... | still photographer |
Bonnie Blake | ... | first assistant camera |
Tim Carr | ... | additional electrician |
Linda R. Chen | ... | still photographer |
Henry Coccetti | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Robert L. Ferguson | ... | additional electrician |
Dave 'Foots' Footman | ... | key grip (as Dave Footman) |
Ellis M. James | ... | best boy grip (as Ellis James) |
Ron Kunecke | ... | lighting technician: musco light |
Vojislav Mikulic | ... | gaffer (as Voya Mikulic) |
Linda Morgenstern | ... | lighting technician |
Evan A. Nesbitt | ... | first assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | grip (as Todd Nicodemus) |
Denny Ray | ... | camera production assistant |
Adam Santelli | ... | lighting technician |
R.J. Sauers | ... | grip |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | focus puller: additional photography |
Roger Schweitzer | ... | video technician |
Michael Seaman | ... | additional electrician (as Mike Seaman) |
Rafael E. Sánchez | ... | key grip: additional photography (as Rafael Sanchez) |
Mark Whitney | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Dean Anthony | ... | extras casting |
Matthew Asner | ... | casting assistant |
Megan Slikas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Daniel | ... | costumer |
Peggy Schnitzer | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Janice Campion | ... | first assistant editor |
David Parmenter | ... | negative cutter (as Dave Parmenter) |
Evelyn Purwins | ... | second assistant editor (as Evelyn B. Purwins) |
Location Management
Bonnie Sills | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Walt Borchers | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Catherine Jelski | ... | script supervisor |
Barbara Tuss | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Transportation Department
John Ornstein | ... | transportation captain (as John P. Ornstein) |
Peter Sebring | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chris Bedi | ... | production assistant |
Jerry Eye | ... | animal wrangler |
Karen Feder | ... | assistant to producer |
Elizabeth Jane Galter | ... | craft service |
Jill Holmes | ... | production coordinator: additional photography (as Jill Marie Osmon) |
Sharon Hubbs | ... | production accountant (as Sharon Denese Hubbs) |
Anne Kelly | ... | production assistant |
Keith Markinson | ... | production intern |
Chris Milani | ... | production intern |
Scott Parent | ... | production intern |
Reuben Pillsbury | ... | production assistant |