Directed by
John De Bello |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John De Bello | ... | (written by) |
Costa Dillon | ... | (written by) (as Constantine Dillon) |
J. Stephen Peace | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
John De Bello | ... | producer |
Renza Mizbani | ... | line producer |
J. Stephen Peace | ... | producer |
Music by
Rick Patterson |
Cinematography by
Kevin Morrisey |
Editing by
Beth Accomando |
Casting By
Letitia Ferris |
Production Design by
Robert Brill |
Art Direction by
Debbie DeVilla |
Set Decoration by
Chris Vail | ... | (as Christopher Vail) |
Makeup Department
Isabelle Hersant | ... | makeup artist |
Judy Mathai | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie Pierre | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Andrew P. Jones | ... | production supervisor |
Richard Kravetz | ... | production manager: French unit |
Carol Marino | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thierry Dubrevil | ... | second assistant director |
Jill George | ... | second second assistant director |
Fabio Golombek | ... | second second assistant director |
John Scherer | ... | first assistant director |
Carolyn Tate | ... | third assistant director |
Chuck Williams | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Guy Clemens | ... | lead carpenter |
Jeff Covey | ... | lead dresser |
Christopher R. DeMuri | ... | graphic designer |
Alex Dodge | ... | art department intern |
Daniel DuPont | ... | dressing production assistant |
Manijeh Ghorbani | ... | assistant props |
Ryk Groetchen | ... | swing gang |
Catherine Guyot | ... | assistant props |
Sally Jules | ... | art department intern (as Sally Jewels) |
George Karnoff | ... | property master |
John Marrett | ... | prop fabrication |
John Monroe | ... | assistant carpenter |
Darien Nemer | ... | props production assistant |
Sound Department
Bobbi Banks | ... | dialogue editor |
Francis Blaineau | ... | sound mixer |
Bill Coe | ... | sound effects engineer |
François Domerc | ... | boom operator |
Flavio 'Paul' Fabrini | ... | sound recordist |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | foley mixer (as Bruce Honda) |
Steve Kohler | ... | foley artist |
Martin Lopez | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
Darien Nemer | ... | sound effects assistant |
Mark A. Rozett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Rozett) |
Dan Speca | ... | boom operator |
Dave Yamamoto | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Yamamoto) |
Special Effects by
Andrew P. Jones | ... | puppet effects |
Michael Lambert | ... | special effects engineer |
Matthew Ramras | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Keith Campbell | ... | stunts |
John Crawford | ... | stunts |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunts |
Daniel DuPont | ... | stunts |
Terry James | ... | stunt coordinator (as Terrance James) |
Michael R. Long | ... | stunts (as Michael Long) |
Michelle Sebek | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dean Andolsek | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Olivier Banon | ... | first assistant camera: France |
Pierre Berthier | ... | first assistant camera: France |
Pierre Bertin | ... | grip: France |
Robin Copeland | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Cress | ... | additional electrician |
Gianni Leone De Magistris | ... | second assistant camera: France |
Shawn Ensign | ... | additional grip (as R. Shawn Ensign) |
Kagan Erturan | ... | electrician |
Houman Forough | ... | still photographer |
John Giddons | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Marcus Gieppner | ... | best boy grip: France |
Michael Kowal | ... | best boy grip |
Mike Kowal | ... | best boy grip |
Arnaud Leguy | ... | grip: France |
Alexandre Lescure | ... | still photographer: France |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Martino | ... | gaffer |
Stephen McNutt | ... | additional camera operator |
Thom Owens | ... | additional camera operator (as Tom Owens) |
Peter Pearce | ... | key grip |
Steve Skinner | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Weldon Thompson | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Samuel Warren | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peggy Ash | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Victoria Petrovich | ... | key wardrobe |
Anne Vorms | ... | wardrobe: France |
Editorial Department
Marci Bretts | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel DuPont | ... | apprentice editor |
John Gomez | ... | apprentice editor |
Dan McClure | ... | apprentice editor |
Lindsay Mofford | ... | supervising assistant editor |
Ray Morfino | ... | color timer |
Nadja Dee Witherbee | ... | assistant editor (as Dave Tanaka) |
Location Management
Nelly Boufferon | ... | location assistant: France |
Caroline Harbeck | ... | location manager |
Claire Labre | ... | location coordinator: France |
Music Department
J. Bruce Ablin | ... | music engineer |
Lawrence Czoka | ... | music preparation |
Larry Groupé | ... | composer: additional music |
Dallas Patterson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mirjam Schippers | ... | script supervisor |
Diane Weiss | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Pierre Beudry | ... | driver |
Fritz Perret | ... | transportation captain |
Howard Rutman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Suzanne Dean | ... | production coordinator |
Remi Faillant | ... | assistant to producer |
Sarah Golden | ... | craft service |
Alex Keeme | ... | production assistant |
Frederique Lo Re | ... | production assistant |
Philippe Mazzoni | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Mevel | ... | production secretary |
Kimsheree Napiewocki | ... | production assistant |
Gary Reid | ... | additional puppeteer |
Beth Reno | ... | production accountant |
Vincent Roussel | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Shea | ... | assistant: Mr. De Bello |
Suzan Bennett | ... | voice (uncredited) |